Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
5/21/2024 10:07 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
31
st
-
Apr
6
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
9:00a
KHS Musical Set Construction
11:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
4:00p
Dance Team Open Gym
1
6:30a
Kings Kids
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:45p
Boys JH Tennis Practice
2:45p
Women's Soccer Conditioning
3:15p
Soccer Shots
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Y.E.S. Program
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JFB - Starglazers Pottery
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Kings Quad
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Kings Quad
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Lebanon
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Women's Soccer Weight Lifting
5:00p
BASEBALL - @ Hamilton Badin
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Hamilton Badin
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Hamilton Badin
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Knights 4th Grade
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
7:00p
Dance Team Parent Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Practice
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
2
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Jerry Gasper
10:30a
JFB - Honey Bees a Buzzin' (Boonshoft) (Kdg.)
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
1:00p
Angie Thompson
2:00p
JFB - 4th gr. Panoramic
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Boys JH Tennis Practice
3:00p
Truancy Intervention Meeting
3:20p
Good News Club
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TENNIS - VS Sycamore
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Little Miami
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Mason
4:30p
TENNIS - @ Sycamore - Varsity Green
5:00p
KYO Cheerleading Registration
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
KJH Additional Cheer Open Tryouts
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Sycamore
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
National Honor Society Induction
7:00p
Cincinnati Royals Basketball Practice
7:00p
JFB - PTO meeting
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS Wyoming
3
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Burnside
12:00p
Kindergarten Registration
1:30p
Steve Waldmann
2:00p
Mad Science of Cincinnati
2:20p
Young Rembrandt's class
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
Jenny Wilson
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:45p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
TENNIS - VS Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL - Scrimmage VS Mercy
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
BASEBALL - @ Lebanon
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Lebanon
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Lebanon
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Open Gym
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KYO Football Registration
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Fairfield
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
JFB - Den mtg Pack 417
7:00p
Cincinnati Royals Basketball Practice
7:00p
SLE Boy Scouts Parent Meeting
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS Fairfield
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
4
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Kindergarten Registration
9:00a
SLE 1st Grade "Slimy Science" Program - Science Lab
9:00a
Shopping for functional supplies
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
11:30a
KJH Choir Cookie Dough Pick-Up
12:00p
Kindergarten Registration
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:45p
Self Defense Club
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:20p
Drake Planetarium LEGO program
3:20p
JFB - Art class
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
WKME
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TENNIS - VS Seven Hills
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Goshen/New Richmond
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Goshen/New Richmond
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ LaSalle
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Carlson High School (Michigan)
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Ross
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
LACROSSE - @ Seton
5:00p
SOFTBALL - @ Miamisburg
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts (troop 42059
6:00p
KJH Additional Cheer Open Tryouts
6:00p
KJH Parent Scheduling Meeting
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Little Miami
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Loveland
6:00p
SLE 3rd Grade Chorus Program
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LACROSSE - VS Loveland
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
9:00p
Deerfield Township
5
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Tammy Schnetzer
11:30a
KJH Quiz Bowl
1:30p
KJH Team 8 Red
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:45p
Men's Basketball Shooting Workouts
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Ursuline
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6
TBD
Drumline Transportation
9:00a
KHS Musical Set Construction
9:00a
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
9:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
Prep Ready ACT
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Northmont
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Northmont
9:30a
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
9:30a
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
10:00a
BASEBALL - ECC/GCL Tourney @ LaSalle
10:00a
BASEBALL - ECC/GCL Tourney VS LaSalle
10:00a
Drumline Practice
10:00a
Harley Davidson Motorcyle Safety
10:00a
Winter Guard Practice
11:00a
BASEBALL - Double Header @ Lakota West
11:00a
SOFTBALL - VS Mercy
12:00p
LACROSSE - VS Sycamore
12:30p
Winter Guard Transportation
1:00p
SOFTBALL - VS Little Miami
2:00p
BASEBALL - @ Lakota West
2:00p
BASEBALL - VS Lakota West
3:00p
SOFTBALL - VS Little Miami