Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
5/7/2024 8:58 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
6-12
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
6:30a
Wrestling Lifting
9:00a
KBA Games
9:00a
KBA Games
11:30a
Rec Basketball Games
2:00p
Softball Hitting - Lantz
2:00p
Stage Construction
3:00p
V Men's Basketball Practice
4:00p
Softball Hitting - Parkhurst
5:00p
Men's Basketball Lifting
5:00p
V Women's Basketball Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Practice
7
School Reopens
6:00a
Football Conditioning
6:30a
Wrestling Lifting
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
HS Indoor Track Throwers Practice
2:30p
JV/FR Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
V Men's Basketball Practice
2:45p
JFB - Kings Kids
3:00p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:20p
KME - A Brush of Hope
3:20p
KME - Pianimals (Piano)
3:30p
7/8 A Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
HS Indoor Track Lifting
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:30p
Kings BKB B 7A @ Milford Junior High School
4:30p
Kings BKB B 7B vs Wogaman MS
5:00p
JH Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Youth Lacrosse Sign-Ups
5:30p
Drumline Practice
5:30p
Kings BKB B 8A @ Milford Junior High School
5:30p
Kings BKB B 8B vs Wogaman MS
6:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Workouts
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
Kings BKB G JV vs Lebanon High School
6:00p
Rec Basketball Practice
6:00p
Softball Workouts
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
JFB - Everybody Dance Now
6:30p
KBA Practice
6:30p
KHS Stagelighters Booster Meeting
6:30p
Kings BKB G JB vs Wogaman MS
7:30p
Drumline Practice
7:30p
Kings BKB G V vs Lebanon High School
8
6:00a
Football Conditioning
7:00a
7th Grade Scheduling Meeting
9:30a
The Lodge/LePeep - Job Coach
2:30p
7/8 Boys A Basketball Practice
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
CIS After School Programs
2:30p
HS Indoor Track Throwers Practice
2:30p
JH Dance Team Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:45p
JFB - Kings Kids
3:00p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:20p
KME - Pianimals (Piano)
3:20p
KME - Spanish class
3:20p
KME - Speed & Agility After School Enrichment
3:30p
Kings BWL B JV vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School
3:30p
Kings BWL B V vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School
3:30p
Kings BWL G JV vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School
3:30p
Kings BWL G V vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:00p
HS Indoor Track Lifting
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:30p
Diversity and Inclusion Meetings
4:30p
Kings BKB B FR @ Turpin High School
4:30p
Kings BKB G 7A @ Nagel Middle School (Silver)
4:30p
Softball Open Hitting
5:00p
JH Wrestling Practice
5:30p
JH Blue Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Kings BKB G 8A @ Nagel Middle School (Silver)
5:30p
Women's Lax Lifting
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KME - Dance Classes
6:00p
Kings BKB B 8B vs Sycamore High School
6:00p
Kings BKB B JV @ Turpin High School
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
KBA Practice
7:00p
JFB - PTO Meeting
7:00p
KBA Practice
7:00p
KME - PTO Meeting
7:00p
Kings BKB B 7B @ Nagel Middle School
7:30p
Kings BKB B V @ Turpin High School
9
6:30a
Wrestling Lifting
7:00a
8th Grade Scheduling Meeting
2:30p
Baseball Hitting
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:30p
Dance Team Practice
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
HS Swimming Dryland
2:30p
V Men's Basketball Practice
2:45p
JFB - Kings Kids
3:00p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:20p
KME - Social & Emotional Class
3:20p
SLE - World of Spanish - Room 129
3:30p
JFB - American Sign Language
3:30p
JFB - Pianimals
3:30p
V/JV Women's Basketball Practice
4:00p
HS Indoor Track Lifting
4:00p
Kings AT BG V vs Withrow Junior/High School
4:00p
Men's Basketball Lifting
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:30p
Kings BKB B 7A vs Nagel Middle School (Silver)
4:30p
Kings BKB B 7B @ Dayton Stivers
5:00p
JH Wrestling Practice
5:00p
JV/FR Men's Basketball Practice
5:00p
Men's Basketball Lifting
5:30p
Kings BKB B 8A vs Nagel Middle School (Silver)
5:30p
Kings BKB B 8B @ Dayton Stivers
6:00p
7/8 Red Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 42982
6:00p
Junior Troop 43261 - Troop Meeting
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KME - Dance Classes
6:00p
Kings WR B JH @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
6:00p
Kings WR B JV @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
6:00p
Softball Workouts
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Girls Golf Lifting
6:30p
JFB - Brownie Troop 42047
6:30p
KBA Practice
6:30p
Kings BKB G JB @ Dayton Stivers
7:00p
Drumline Practice
7:00p
KBA Practice
7:00p
Kings WR B V @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
7:30p
Knights of Columbus Basketball
7:30p
Rec Basketball Practice
10
6:00a
Football Conditioning
7:50a
KJH Team 7 Red
7:50a
KJH Team 7 Red
9:00a
Warren County Young Center
1:00p
KJH Team 7 Red
2:30p
7/8 Boys A Basketball Practice
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
HS Indoor Track Throwers Practice
2:30p
V Men's Basketball Practice
2:45p
JFB - Kings Kids
3:00p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:30p
Kings BWL B JV @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
3:30p
Kings BWL B V @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
3:30p
Kings BWL G JV @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
3:30p
Kings BWL G V @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
3:30p
V/JV Women's Basketball Practice
4:00p
HS Indoor Track Lifting
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:30p
Kings BKB G 7A vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School
5:00p
JH Wrestling Practice
5:00p
JV/FR Men's Basketball Practice
5:30p
7/8 B Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
HS Women's Lacrosse Lifting
5:30p
Kings BKB G 8A vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School
5:30p
Softball Hitting
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KCLS
6:00p
Kings DIV BG JH @ West Clermont Invitational
6:00p
Kings Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Rec Basketball Practice
6:00p
SLE - Junior Troop 49908
6:30p
JFB - Everybody Dance Now
6:30p
KBA Practice
6:30p
Kings BKB G JB vs Nagel Middle School
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
KBA Practice
8:00p
Kings Women's Volleyball League
11
7:50a
Senior Class Breakfast
8:00a
Hope Squad Field Trip
2:30p
Baseball Hitting
2:30p
Dance Team Practice
2:30p
JH Dance Team Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
OMEA Honor Jazz
2:45p
JFB - Kings Kids
3:00p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:20p
KME - Young Engineers
3:30p
8 A Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
V/JV Women's Basketball Practice
4:00p
HS Indoor Track Lifting
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:30p
Kings BKB B FR vs Anderson High School
5:00p
8 A Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
JH Blue Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
JH Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Kings WR B V @ Fairfield Invitational Tournament
5:30p
7/8 Red/Blue Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
Kings BKB B JV vs Anderson High School
6:00p
Rec Basketball Practice
6:30p
KBA Practice
6:30p
Kings DIV BG JH @ Jr. High Diving Championships
7:00p
KBA Practice
7:00p
KBA Practice
7:30p
Kings BKB B V vs Anderson High School
12
12:00a
Time: TBA -POSTPONED: Kings Gym G V @ CCDS Indian Cup
12:00a
Time: TBA -POSTPONED: Kings WR B JH @ Wilmington Invitational
6:30a
OAC Tournament
8:00a
7 A Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
Baseball Hitting
8:00a
Baseball Throwing
8:00a
Dance Team Practice
8:30a
OMEA Honor Jazz
9:00a
Drumline Practice
9:00a
Girls Golf Lifting
9:00a
KBA Games
9:00a
KBA Games
9:00a
Kings SWM B JH @ JH Championships
9:00a
Kings SWM G JH @ JH Championships
9:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:30a
Kings WR B V @ Fairfield Invitational Tournament
10:00a
Boy Scouts Pack 617 Pinewood Derby
10:00a
Kings WR B JV @ Purcell Marian Invitational
10:00a
Rec Basketball Games
10:30a
V Women's Basketball Practice
11:00a
Stage Construction
11:30a
FR/JV Men's Basketball Practice
12:30p
Kings BKB G JV @ Milford High School
2:00p
Drumline Practice
2:00p
Kings BKB G V @ Milford High School
2:00p
Kings DNC G V @ Seton Invitational