Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
5/21/2024 10:07 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
9:00a
KHS Musical Set Construction
11:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
4:00p
Dance Team Open Gym
1
6:30a
Kings Kids
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:45p
Boys JH Tennis Practice
2:45p
Women's Soccer Conditioning
3:15p
Soccer Shots
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Y.E.S. Program
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JFB - Starglazers Pottery
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Kings Quad
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Kings Quad
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Lebanon
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Women's Soccer Weight Lifting
5:00p
BASEBALL - @ Hamilton Badin
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Hamilton Badin
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Hamilton Badin
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Knights 4th Grade
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
7:00p
Dance Team Parent Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Practice
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
2
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Jerry Gasper
10:30a
JFB - Honey Bees a Buzzin' (Boonshoft) (Kdg.)
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
1:00p
Angie Thompson
2:00p
JFB - 4th gr. Panoramic
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Boys JH Tennis Practice
3:00p
Truancy Intervention Meeting
3:20p
Good News Club
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TENNIS - VS Sycamore
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Little Miami
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Mason
4:30p
TENNIS - @ Sycamore - Varsity Green
5:00p
KYO Cheerleading Registration
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
KJH Additional Cheer Open Tryouts
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Sycamore
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
National Honor Society Induction
7:00p
Cincinnati Royals Basketball Practice
7:00p
JFB - PTO meeting
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS Wyoming
3
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Burnside
12:00p
Kindergarten Registration
1:30p
Steve Waldmann
2:00p
Mad Science of Cincinnati
2:20p
Young Rembrandt's class
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
Jenny Wilson
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:45p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
TENNIS - VS Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL - Scrimmage VS Mercy
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
BASEBALL - @ Lebanon
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Lebanon
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Lebanon
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Open Gym
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KYO Football Registration
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Fairfield
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
JFB - Den mtg Pack 417
7:00p
Cincinnati Royals Basketball Practice
7:00p
SLE Boy Scouts Parent Meeting
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS Fairfield
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
4
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Kindergarten Registration
9:00a
SLE 1st Grade "Slimy Science" Program - Science Lab
9:00a
Shopping for functional supplies
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
11:30a
KJH Choir Cookie Dough Pick-Up
12:00p
Kindergarten Registration
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:45p
Self Defense Club
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:20p
Drake Planetarium LEGO program
3:20p
JFB - Art class
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
WKME
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TENNIS - VS Seven Hills
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Goshen/New Richmond
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Goshen/New Richmond
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ LaSalle
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Carlson High School (Michigan)
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Ross
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
LACROSSE - @ Seton
5:00p
SOFTBALL - @ Miamisburg
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts (troop 42059
6:00p
KJH Additional Cheer Open Tryouts
6:00p
KJH Parent Scheduling Meeting
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Little Miami
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Loveland
6:00p
SLE 3rd Grade Chorus Program
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LACROSSE - VS Loveland
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
9:00p
Deerfield Township
5
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Tammy Schnetzer
11:30a
KJH Quiz Bowl
1:30p
KJH Team 8 Red
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:45p
Men's Basketball Shooting Workouts
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Ursuline
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6
TBD
Drumline Transportation
9:00a
KHS Musical Set Construction
9:00a
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
9:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
Prep Ready ACT
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Northmont
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Northmont
9:30a
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
9:30a
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
10:00a
BASEBALL - ECC/GCL Tourney @ LaSalle
10:00a
BASEBALL - ECC/GCL Tourney VS LaSalle
10:00a
Drumline Practice
10:00a
Harley Davidson Motorcyle Safety
10:00a
Winter Guard Practice
11:00a
BASEBALL - Double Header @ Lakota West
11:00a
SOFTBALL - VS Mercy
12:00p
LACROSSE - VS Sycamore
12:30p
Winter Guard Transportation
1:00p
SOFTBALL - VS Little Miami
2:00p
BASEBALL - @ Lakota West
2:00p
BASEBALL - VS Lakota West
3:00p
SOFTBALL - VS Little Miami
7
TBD
Drumline Transportation
7:00a
Drumline Practice
8:00a
Jazz Band Transportation
9:00a
KHS Musical Set Construction
11:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
JFB - Cub Scout Pinewood Derby
12:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
1:30p
Winter Guard Practice
2:00p
JH Dance Team Clinic
4:00p
HS Dance Team Clinic
8
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
Book Fair
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:00p
KHS Musical Practice
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
Women's Soccer Conditioning
3:15p
Soccer Shots
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
SLE E-Club Earth Day Prep
3:20p
Y.E.S. Program
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
JFB - Starglazers Pottery
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Wilmington
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Wilmington
3:45p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TENNIS - @ Lakota Plains
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Clinton Massie Relays
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Clinton Massie Relays
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Loveland Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Loveland Invitational
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Walnut Hills
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Walnut Hills
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Walnut Hills
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Women's Soccer Weight Lifting
5:00p
LACROSSE - @ Sycamore
5:00p
Winter Guard Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
HS Lacrosse Team Dinner
5:30p
LACROSSE - @ Milford
6:00p
Dance Team Open Gym
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Knights 4th Grade
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Seven Hills
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
7:00p
Orchestra Practice
7:00p
PTO Meeting
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
9
Book Fair
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:30a
Angie Thompson
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:00p
KHS Musical Practice
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
3:20p
Good News Club
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Loveland
3:30p
TENNIS - VS Loveland
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TENNIS - @ Mason - Green
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Springboro
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Lebanon Boys Invitational
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Winter Guard Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Clinic
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Lakota West
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS Lakota West
10
Book Fair
6:30a
Kings Kids
10:00a
KJH Team 7 White
10:30a
Band Rehearsal
11:30a
KJH Team 8 Red
2:00p
KHS Musical Practice
2:00p
Mad Science of Cincinnati
2:20p
Young Rembrandt's class
2:30p
Angie Thompson
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Boys JH Tennis Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Winton Woods
3:30p
TENNIS - VS Winton Woods
3:45p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Michelle Wysong KEA
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ City Championships Prelims
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ City Championships Prelims
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Walnut Hills
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Walnut Hills
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Oak Hills
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Walnut Hills
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Lebanon Girls Invitational
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Winter Guard Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Open Gym
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Centerville
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Wilmington
6:30p
JFB - Cub Scout Pack 417 (Den 6)
7:00p
KABC Meeting
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS Wilmington
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
11
Book Fair
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Winter Guard Transportation
9:00a
Warren County Board of D.D. Job Class
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
12:00p
Susan Guckert
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Self Defense Club
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:20p
Drake Planetarium LEGO program
3:20p
JFB - Art class
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
WKME
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Walnut Hills
3:30p
TENNIS - VS Walnut Hills
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TENNIS - @ Indian Hill
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Lakota Ridge
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS New Richmond
5:00p
BASEBALL - @ Colerain
5:00p
BASEBALL - @ Colerain
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Colerain
5:00p
Indoor Track Banquet
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
6th Grade Knights B Club Basketball
6:00p
Dance Team Clinic
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Orchestra Practice
7:00p
Women's Volleyball League
9:00p
Deerfield Township
12
12:00a
Book Fair
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Winter Guard Transportation
8:00a
Angie Thompson
10:50a
4th Grade to Kings Island Resort & Conference Center
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:00p
KHS Musical Practice
2:00p
Pep Band Field Trip
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:45p
Men's Basketball Shooting Workouts
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
TENNIS - VS Mason - White
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Centerville Relays
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Centerville Relays
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ City Championships Finals
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ City Championships Finals
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Nagel - Blue
4:30p
TENNIS - State Tournament Team Match @ Walnut Hills
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
SOFTBALL - @ Friday Night Lites vs Butler
5:00p
Winter Guard Transportation
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
LACROSSE - @ Turpin
6:00p
Dance Team Open Gym
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
LACROSSE - @ Turpin
9:00p
SOFTBALL - @ Friday Night Lites vs Centerville
13
12:00a
LACROSSE - @ Columbus Hannigan Tournament
8:00a
ACT Test @ Kings High School
8:00a
Warren County Juvenile Officers Physical Fitness
9:00a
KHS Musical Set Construction
9:00a
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
9:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
9:30a
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
9:30a
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
11:00a
BASEBALL - Double Header @ Edgewood
11:00a
BASEBALL - Double Header VS Edgewood
11:00a
BASEBALL - Double Header VS Edgewood
12:00p
LACROSSE - @ Alter
1:00p
Dance Team Try Outs
6:00p
KABC Knight to Remember
14
9:00a
KHS Musical Set Construction
11:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
Softball Practice
15
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
1:55p
KJH Team 8 Blue
2:00p
KHS Musical Practice
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Boys JH Tennis Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
Women's Soccer Conditioning
3:15p
Soccer Shots
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Y.E.S. Program
3:30p
Better Baby Sitters
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
JFB - Starglazers Pottery
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Lebanon
3:30p
TENNIS - VS Lebanon
3:45p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Ross
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Ross
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Women's Soccer Weight Lifting
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Knights 4th Grade
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
SOFTBALL - VS Loveland
6:15p
LACROSSE - @ Cincinnati Country Day
6:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
16
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:30a
Etiquette Field Trip
9:00a
JFB - Young Authors Day (Mobile Ed.) - gr. 2
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
11:00a
Community Outing
12:00p
Jerry Gasper
2:00p
KHS Musical Practice
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Truancy Intervention Meeting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
TENNIS - PPD @ Milford
3:30p
TENNIS - PPD VS Milford
4:00p
Dance Team Results Meeting
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:30p
TENNIS - @ Sycamore
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
KYO Cheerleading Registration
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
JFB - Reading Night
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - PPD VS St. Ursula
6:30p
Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
17
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
10:30a
Band Rehearsal
1:30p
KJH Staff Meeting
2:00p
KHS Musical Practice
2:00p
Mad Science of Cincinnati
2:20p
Young Rembrandt's class
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Track Transportation
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Transportation Marsha
3:45p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Dance Team Results Meeting
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Little Miami Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Little Miami Invitational
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Little Miami
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Loveland
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Lebanon Relays
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Lebanon Relays
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
JFB - Market Day
5:00p
LACROSSE - @ McAuley
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Milford
6:00p
SLE Spring Book Fair FAMILY NIGHT
6:00p
SOFTBALL - @ Loveland
6:30p
Dan Beard Council, Boy Scouts of America
6:30p
LACROSSE - @ McAuley
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Cincinnati Royals Basketball Practice
7:00p
SLE Boy Scouts Parent Meeting
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS CHCA
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
18
TBD
Drumline Transportation
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:00a
Tech Prep Showcase
9:00a
SLE "Toys, Tots, and Tafts" 2nd Grade Program
9:00a
SLE 1st Grade Program - Cool Critters
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
9:00a
Shopping for functional supplies
9:00a
Steve Waldmann
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
11:00a
Jerry Gasper
2:00p
Deann Burns
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
NHS Meeting
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Boys JH Tennis Practice
2:45p
Self Defense Club
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:20p
Drake Planetarium LEGO program
3:20p
JFB - Art class
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
WKME
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Springboro
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Fenwick
5:00p
BASEBALL - @ Blanchester
5:30p
HS Lacrosse Team Dinner
6:00p
6th Grade Knights B Club Basketball
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts (troop 42059
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Blue Jays
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Walnut Hills
6:00p
SOFTBALL - VS Fenwick
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LACROSSE - @ Blue Jays
7:00p
Women's Volleyball League
7:30p
KHS Musical
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS Miamisburg
9:00p
Deerfield Township
19
Kings Football Mulch Sale
TBD
Drumline Transportation
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
9:00a
Tim Spinner
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
11:30a
Drumline Practice
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Lakota West
3:30p
TENNIS - VS Lakota West
3:45p
Men's Basketball Shooting Workouts
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Springboro Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Springboro Invitational
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Turpin
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Turpin
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Turpin
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Turpin
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Lakota Plains
4:30p
TENNIS - @ Milford
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Milford
6:00p
SOFTBALL - @ Turpin
6:00p
SOFTBALL - VS Lakota Plains
7:30p
KHS Musical
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS Milford
20
Kings Football Mulch Sale
8:00a
KABC Spirit Wear Sale
9:00a
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
9:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
TENNIS - @ Wilmington Tournament
9:30a
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
9:30a
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
10:00a
SOFTBALL - VS Fairfield
10:30a
LACROSSE - VS Springboro
11:00a
BASEBALL - @ Mason Green
12:15p
LACROSSE - VS Springboro
1:00p
BASEBALL - Double Header VS Mason
1:00p
BASEBALL - VS Mason White
2:00p
Cincinnati United Soccer Club
5:30p
LACROSSE - @ Loveland
7:00p
LACROSSE - @ Loveland
7:30p
KHS Musical
21
Kings Football Mulch Sale
7:30a
Cincinnati United Soccer Club
9:00a
Cincinnati Adult Baseball League
11:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
22
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Boys JH Tennis Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
Women's Soccer Conditioning
3:15p
Soccer Shots
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
SLE E-Club Earth Day Prep & Field Trip
3:30p
Better Baby Sitters
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
JFB - Starglazers Pottery
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Mason
3:30p
TENNIS - VS Mason B
3:45p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Turpin
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Turpin
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Turpin
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Lakota Ridge
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Turpin
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Lebanon Relays
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Lebanon Relays
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Women's Soccer Weight Lifting
5:00p
LACROSSE - @ Seven Hills
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Business Advisory Council
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Knights 4th Grade
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
SOFTBALL - VS Turpin
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
23
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
KJH Testing
9:00a
JFB - Slimy Science - 1st gr.
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Boys JH Tennis Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Lebanon
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Lebanon
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Loveland
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Turpin
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Turpin
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Turpin
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Edgewood
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Nagel - Silver
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Edgewood
5:00p
Dodgeball for Guatemala
5:00p
Landen Farm CSA
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Centerville
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Our Lady of Visitation
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LACROSSE - @ Our Lady Visitation
7:00p
Valerie Browning DPC
7:30p
LACROSSE - @ Centerville
24
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
JFB - Slimy Science - 1st gr.
9:30a
KJH Orchestra
10:30a
Band Rehearsal
1:30p
A.L.I.C.E Training
2:00p
Mad Science of Cincinnati
2:20p
Young Rembrandt's class
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
Sandy Bateman
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Transportaiton Marsha
3:45p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Anderson
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Milford
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Milford
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Milford
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Landen Stingray Swim Team Registration
5:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Our Lady of Visitation
6:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
JFB - Den mtg Pack 417
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
District Celebration
7:00p
LACROSSE - @ Seven Hills
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
25
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
KJH Testing
9:00a
SLE 1st Grade Program - Worm Exploration
9:00a
Warren County Board of D.D. Job Class
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
11:00a
French Club Field Trip
11:00a
German Field Trip
11:00a
Spanish Club Field Trip
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Boys JH Tennis Practice
2:45p
Self Defense Club
3:00p
Coaches Classic Tennis Tournament
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:20p
Drake Planetarium LEGO program
3:20p
JFB - Art class
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
WKME
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
TENNIS - @ GCTCA Coaches Classic
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TENNIS - @ Walnut Hills
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Anderson
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Anderson
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Indian Hill Tri
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Indian Hill Tri
4:30p
KHS Senior Community Service Night
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Fairfield
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Oak Hills
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Kindergarten Musical
6:00p
6th Grade Knights B Club Basketball
6:00p
JFB - Kdg. Musical
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble- Winterguard Rehearsal
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Fairfield
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
9:00p
Deerfield Township
26
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
KFC Student Training
7:30a
KJH Team 7 Blue
8:40a
Kings Kids Preschool at Sunrock
9:30a
KJH Team 7 Red
9:45a
2013 Daylight Prom
1:30p
KJH 8th Grade Football Meeting
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Kings Island Music in the Parks
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:45p
Men's Basketball Shooting Workouts
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
SOFTBALL - @ Heath
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Wyoming
6:30p
BASEBALL - Trinity Diamond Classic - Youth Night @ Mason
7:30p
LACROSSE - VS Wyoming
27
OAA Grades 3-8
7:00a
Kings Island Music in the Parks
8:00a
Coaches Classic Tennis Tournament
9:00a
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
9:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Clinton Massie Invitational
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Clinton Massie Invitational
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Eastern Relays
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Eastern Relays
9:30a
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
9:30a
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
10:00a
SOFTBALL - @ Heath
11:00a
BASEBALL - Double Header VS Mason White
11:00a
LACROSSE - VS Mount Notre Dame
12:00p
SOFTBALL - @ Heath
12:30p
LACROSSE - VS Mount Notre Dame
2:00p
BASEBALL - @ Milford
2:00p
BASEBALL - VS Milford
2:00p
LACROSSE - VS Colerain
3:30p
TENNIS - @ GCTCA Coaches Classic
28
OAA Grades 3-8
9:00a
Cincinnati Adult Baseball League
11:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Youth Softball Pitching Lessons
29
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
Women's Soccer Conditioning
3:00p
Insurance Committee Meeting
3:15p
Soccer Shots
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Better Baby Sitters
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Turpin
3:30p
TENNIS - VS Turpin
3:45p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
2Knight/2Knight Concert
4:00p
Choir Dinner
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TENNIS - @ Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Milford
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Milford
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Mason
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Milford
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Soccer Weight Lifting
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
LACROSSE - PPD VS Lebanon
6:00p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Knights 4th Grade
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Lakota East
6:00p
SOFTBALL - VS Milford
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
7:30p
LACROSSE - Senior Night / Youth Night VS Lakota East
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
30
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
KJH Testing
10:00a
6th grade Art Museum Field Trip
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
3:00p
Truancy Intervention Meeting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Glen Este
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Clinton Massie
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Clinton Massie
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Mason
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Mason
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Princeton Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Princeton Invitational
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Milford
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Sycamore
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Milford
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Anderson
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Mason
4:30p
TENNIS - @ Sycamore
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Mariemont
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
1
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
KJH Band Class
9:00a
KFC Student Training
9:00a
SLE 2nd Grade Program
9:30a
KJH & KHS Orchestra
10:30a
Band Rehearsal
12:00p
KMA Flower Sale
12:00p
Steve Waldmann
1:30p
Cheer Tumbling Practice
1:30p
KJH Dinner Theater Practice
2:00p
Mad Science of Cincinnati
2:20p
Young Rembrandt's class
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Boys JH Tennis Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Lakota East
3:30p
TENNIS - VS Lakota East
3:30p
Transportation Marsha
3:45p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Anderson
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Anderson
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Ross
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
LACROSSE - @ Lebanon
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
LACROSSE - @ Fenwick
5:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Parent Meeting
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - VS Miami Valley Christian Academy
6:00p
SOFTBALL - @ Anderson
6:30p
JFB - Den mtg Pack 417
6:30p
LACROSSE - @ Lebanon
7:00p
Cheerleading Parent Meeting
7:00p
KJH French Trip Parent Meeting
7:30p
LACROSSE - @ Fenwick
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
2
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
SLE Kindergarten Field Trip to Cincinnati Zoo
9:00a
Shopping for functional supplies
9:00a
Team 8 Blue
9:00a
Team 8 Blue Team Building
10:00a
6th Grade Art Museum Field Trip
10:00a
AP Preadministration Session
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Study Tables
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Self Defense Club
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:00p
Football Meeting
3:20p
Drake Planetarium LEGO program
3:20p
JFB - Art class
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
WKME
3:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
TENNIS - @ Springboro
4:00p
Football Running Program
4:00p
TENNIS - @ Mariemont
4:00p
TENNIS - VS Springboro
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Kings Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - VS Kings Invitational
4:30p
SOFTBALL - @ Harrison
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Harrison
4:30p
SOFTBALL - VS Sycamore
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
BASEBALL - @ Hamilton
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Hamilton
5:00p
BASEBALL - VS Hamilton
6:00p
6th Grade Knights B Club Basketball
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts (troop 42059
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Colerain Club
6:00p
LACROSSE - @ Lakota West
6:00p
SLE 1st/4th Grade Chorus Musical
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LACROSSE - @ Lakota West
9:00p
Deerfield Township
3
OAA Grades 3-8
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
SLE 3rd Grade Field Trip to Cincinnati Zoo
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
11:00a
KJH Orchestra
1:00p
KJH 8th Grade
2:30p
HS Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Pre-Prom Set Up
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Track and Field Practice
2:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
TENNIS - @ CHCA
3:30p
TENNIS - VS CHCA
3:45p
Men's Basketball Shooting Workouts
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Loveland
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Loveland
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Roosevelt Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD - @ Roosevelt Invitational
4:30p
BASEBALL - @ Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL - VS Anderson
4:30p
SOFTBALL - Senior Night VS Anderson
4:30p
Track and Field Weight Lifting
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
LACROSSE - @ Anderson
5:30p
LACROSSE - @ Summit Country Day
6:00p
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LACROSSE - @ Anderson
4
OAA Grades 3-8
8:00a
KHS Prom
8:00a
SOFTBALL - Kings Invitational
9:00a
Kings Youth Baseball Practice
9:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
Prep Ready ACT
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Roosevelt Invitational
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD - @ Roosevelt Invitational
9:30a
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
9:30a
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
11:00a
BASEBALL - VS Talawanda
12:00p
LACROSSE - @ Little Miami