Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
5/21/2024 10:07 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
HS Fall Play Set Construction
1:00p
Firecracker Practice
26
6:30a
Kings Kids
1:00p
Valerie Browning
1:00p
Valerie Browning
2:30p
Baseball Lifting/Hitting
2:30p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
KHS Fall Play Practice
2:30p
KHS Fall Play Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:45p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Y.E.S. Program
3:30p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
JH Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Lebanon
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - "A" Boys Practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Lebanon
6:00p
Deerfield Township: Basic Photoshop
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KHS Drumline Practice
6:00p
Softball Open Hitting
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
CES PTO Dance Program
6:30p
JFB - Holiday Workshop set up
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
7:00p
Sinclair Community College Classes
7:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Lebanon
27
5:30a
Swimming Team Lifting
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Jerry Gasper
8:00a
Auditor
9:00a
JFB - Holiday Workshop
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
KHS Fall Play Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Lifting
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "A" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Girls "A" Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Book Blog Club
3:30p
JFB - Star Glazers Pottery
4:00p
BOWLING - VS Loveland
4:00p
BOWLING - VS Loveland
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
JH Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Papa John's Pizza Knight
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Summit Country Day
4:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
4:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ New Richmond
4:45p
Men's Basketball Lifting
5:30p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:30p
Girl Scouts of America
6:30p
Kings Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
Valerie Browning DPC
28
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Jerry Gasper
9:00a
JFB - Holiday Workshop
1:30p
Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
1:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
1:30p
KJH Dance Team Practice
1:30p
KJH Drama
1:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:20p
Enriching Kidz
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
KHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
2:45p
CES Dance Class
2:45p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Harrison
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - "A" Boys Practice
5:00p
Peter Moore
5:30p
JFB - PTO Dance
5:45p
Deerfield Township: Zumba
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Harrison
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KHS Drumline Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
JFB - Den mtg Pack 417
7:00p
College Readiness Lecture Series
7:00p
Sinclair Community College Classes
7:30p
BASKETBALL - VS William Henry Harrison
29
5:30a
Swimming Team Lifting
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Sandy Bateman
9:00a
JFB - Holiday Workshop
9:00a
SLE 1st Grade Program - Making Paper
9:00a
Shopping for functional supplies
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
SLE - Happy Birthday Book Club
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "A" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:00p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
Good News Club
3:20p
JFB - Young Rembrandts
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Mills Baptist Church: Child Evangelism Fellowship
3:20p
WKME
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
4:00p
BOWLING - @ Loveland
4:00p
BOWLING - @ Loveland
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
4:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Norwood
4:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Norwood
4:30p
Softball Lifting
5:00p
Peter Moore
5:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
5:45p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
7:00p
KHS Fall Play
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
30
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
JFB - Holiday Workshop
9:00a
SLE - World Jump Rope Performance
2:30p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "A" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Drake Science Center
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
5:00p
Peter Moore
5:30p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:30p
Kings Vendor and Craft Fair Setup
7:00p
KHS Fall Play
1
8:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
8:00a
KABC Apparel Sale
8:00a
Kings Vendor and Craft Fair
9:00a
Baseball Open Hitting
9:00a
Boys JV Basketball Practice
9:00a
Firecracker Practice
9:00a
Futures on Fire
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
9:00a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:00a
WRESTLING - @ Ram Duals
10:00a
BASKETBALL - @ Indian Hill (Scrimmage)
10:00a
BASKETBALL - @ Miami Valley Christian Academy
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
KBA Basketball Games
11:00a
BASKETBALL - @ Indian Hill (Scrimmage)
11:00a
Softball Open Hitting
11:15a
BASKETBALL - @ Miami Valley Christian Academy
12:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Miami Valley Christian Academy
3:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Miamisburg w/ Little Miami
5:00p
Peter Moore
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Ursuline Academy
7:00p
KHS Fall Play
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Ursuline Academy
2
11:30a
KBA Basketball Games
12:00p
KBA Basketball Games
1:30p
Winter Guard Practice
2:00p
Firecracker Practice
6:00p
Youth Softball Clinic
3
Auditors
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Jerry Gasper
8:50a
Iowa Testing for 3rd and 4th Graders
9:00a
JFB - Holiday Workshop
1:00p
PTO Meeting
1:30p
Jennifer ARlinghaus
2:30p
Baseball Lifting/Hitting
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Y.E.S. Program
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
4:00p
BOWLING - @ Anderson
4:00p
BOWLING - @ Anderson
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:00p
JH Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Glen Este
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Glen Este
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
5:30p
Business Advisory Council
5:30p
KBA Basketball Pictures
5:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Glen Este
6:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Glen Este
6:00p
Deerfield Township: Basic Photoshop
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Softball Open Hitting
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
CES PTO Dance Program
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
7:00p
Sinclair Community College Classes
4
Auditors
5:30a
Swimming Team Lifting
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:50a
Iowa Testing for 3rd and 4th Graders
9:00a
JFB - Activity pictures (Lifetouch)
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Lifting
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Book Blog Club
3:30p
JFB - Star Glazers Pottery
4:00p
BOWLING - VS Anderson
4:00p
BOWLING - VS Anderson
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:00p
JH Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Fairfield
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Little Miami
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
5:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Fairfield
6:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Little Miami
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:30p
Girl Scouts of America
6:45p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Wilmington w/Little Miami
6:45p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Wilmington w/Little Miami
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Fairfield
5
Auditors
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:50a
Iowa Testing for 3rd and 4th Graders
9:30a
Steve Waldmann
9:40a
Band Concert rehearsal
1:00p
Sandy Bateman
1:30p
Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
1:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
1:30p
KJH Dance Team Practice
1:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:20p
Enriching Kidz
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
JH Basketball Pre-Game Meal
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
Jenny Wilson
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
CES Dance Class
2:45p
JH Basketball "B" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
4:00p
ACADEMIC TEAM - VS Walnut Hills
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Mason
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Nagel Silver
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Nagel Silver
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
5:00p
JFB - Market Day
5:00p
WRESTLING - @ Valleyview
5:30p
JFB - PTO Dance
5:30p
KBA Basketball Pictures
5:45p
BASKETBALL - VS Nagel Silver
5:45p
Deerfield Township: Zumba
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Mason
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Nagel Silver
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
JFB - Den mtg Pack 417
7:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Nagel
7:00p
Sinclair Community College Classes
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Mason
6
Auditors
5:30a
Swimming Team Lifting
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:30a
Warren County Career Center Trip
8:50a
Iowa Testing for 3rd and 4th Graders
9:00a
Warren County Board of D.D. Job Class
12:30p
Angie Thompson
1:20p
SLE 4th Grade Etiquette Class
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
Good News Club
3:20p
JFB - Young Rembrandts
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Mills Baptist Church: Child Evangelism Fellowship
3:20p
WKME
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Nagel
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Reading
4:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
4:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Norwood w/ Miamisburg
4:30p
Softball Lifting
5:30p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
5:30p
KBA Basketball Pictures
5:45p
BASKETBALL - VS Reading
5:45p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Nagel
6:00p
JFB - 2nd gr. Musical
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
7:00p
Windsor Park HOA meeting
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
7
Auditors
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:50a
Iowa Testing for 3rd and 4th Graders
10:00a
Concert Rehearsal
12:30p
Valerie Browning
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Pokemon Club
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Drake Science Center
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Walnut Hills
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Walnut Hills
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Walnut Hills
8
Auditors
8:00a
ACT Test @ Kings High School
8:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
9:00a
BASKETBALL - VS Summit Country Day
9:00a
Baseball Open Hitting
9:00a
Boys JV Basketball Practice
9:00a
Firecracker Practice
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
9:00a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:00a
WRESTLING - @ Sycamore JH Dual A Tournament
9:30a
WRESTLING - @ Deer Park Invitational
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
KBA Basketball Games
10:15a
BASKETBALL - VS Summit Country Day
10:30a
Dance Team "Drop and Shop" Fundraiser
11:00a
BASKETBALL - @ Walnut Hills
11:00a
HS Dance Team Practice
11:00a
Softball Open Hitting
11:30a
BASKETBALL - VS Summit Country Day
12:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
12:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Walnut Hills
2:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Walnut Hills
2:00p
Drumline Practice
2:00p
KJH Dance Team Practice
3:00p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Turpin w/Seton
3:00p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Turpin w/Seton
9
Auditors
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
11:45a
Pep Band Field Trip
12:00p
KBA Basketball Games
1:30p
Deerfield Township: Cincinnati Children's Theatre
1:30p
Winter Guard Practice
2:15p
Firecracker Transportation
6:15p
HS Dance Team Practice
10
Auditors
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Concert Rehearsal
2:00p
KJH Winter Guard
2:30p
Baseball Lifting/Hitting
2:30p
Dance Team Practice
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Y.E.S. Program
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
4:00p
BOWLING - @ Glen Este
4:00p
BOWLING - @ Glen Este
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
JH Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Nagel Blue
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Nagel Blue
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Mason
5:45p
BASKETBALL - @ Nagel Blue
5:45p
BASKETBALL - VS Nagel Blue
5:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
6:00p
Deerfield Township: Basic Photoshop
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Softball Open Hitting
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
CES PTO Dance Program
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
7:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Nagel
7:00p
KHS Band Concert
7:00p
Sinclair Community College Classes
8:00p
KBA Basketball
11
Auditors
5:30a
Swimming Team Lifting
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Concert Rehearsal
8:30a
Melink Corporations
9:30a
JFB - Wings of Wonder - gr. 1
11:00a
Jerry Gasper
1:05p
SLE 4th Grade Chorus Performing at Riversbend Country Club
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Lifting
2:45p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Book Blog Club
3:30p
JFB - Star Glazers Pottery
4:00p
BOWLING - VS Glen Este
4:00p
BOWLING - VS Glen Este
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:00p
JH Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Loveland
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
KBA Basketball
7:00p
KJH Choir & Orchestra Concerts
7:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Loveland
12
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Concert Rehearsal
8:50a
Holiday Kid Shop
1:30p
Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
1:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
1:30p
KJH Dance Team Practice
1:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Early Release Meeting in SLE Science Lab (Grades 2-4)
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
JH Basketball Pre-Game Meal
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:45p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
2:45p
CES Dance Class
2:45p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
4:00p
ACADEMIC TEAM - @ Winton Woods
4:00p
Michelle Wysong KEA
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Milford
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Milford
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
5:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Waynesville
5:30p
JFB - PTO Dance
5:30p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Sign Ups
5:45p
BASKETBALL - @ Milford
5:45p
BASKETBALL - VS Milford
5:45p
Deerfield Township: Zumba
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Loveland
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
JFB - Cub Scout Pack 417 (Den 6)
7:00p
KABC Meeting
7:00p
Sinclair Community College Classes
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Loveland
13
5:30a
Swimming Team Lifting
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Concert Rehearsal
9:00a
Shopping for functional supplies
10:00a
Steve Waldmann
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Pokemon Club
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
JFB - Young Rembrandts
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
WKME
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Kids Art Fair
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
4:30p
Softball Lifting
5:00p
Craft Vendors - Holiday Program
5:30p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
5:45p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts (troop 42059
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
SLE 2nd/4th Grade Chorus Program
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
6:45p
2nd Grade Music Program
7:00p
KHS Choir & Orchestra Concerts
8:00p
KBA Basketball
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
14
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Concert Rehearsal
8:30a
Team 7 White
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Drake Science Center
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Turpin
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Turpin
6:00p
Breakfast with Santa (set up)
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:15p
KBA Basketball
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Turpin
15
8:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
Breakfast with Santa
8:00a
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
9:00a
Boys JV Basketball Practice
9:00a
Firecracker Practice
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
9:00a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:00a
WRESTLING - @ Edgewood Junior High Duals
9:00a
WRESTLING - @ S.W.O.W.C.A. Coaches Classic
9:30a
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
KBA Basketball Games
11:00a
BASKETBALL - @ Turpin
11:00a
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
11:00a
Softball Open Hitting
12:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Turpin
12:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
2:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Turpin
2:00p
SWIMMING and DIVING - VS Mt. Notre Dame w/Middletown
2:00p
SWIMMING and DIVING - VS Mt. Notre Dame w/Middletown
4:00p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Wyoming
16
10:00a
WRESTLING - @ S.W.O.W.C.A. Coaches Classic
12:00p
KBA Basketball Games
12:00p
KBA Basketball Games
1:30p
Winter Guard Practice
2:00p
Firecracker Practice
6:15p
Dance Team Practice
17
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Amy Andrews
8:45a
CES Orchestra Practice
9:00a
JFB - Star Lab - gr. 3
2:00p
KJH Winter Guard
2:30p
Baseball Lifting/Hitting
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Y.E.S. Program
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
Soccer Shots
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
JH Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Loveland
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Loveland
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Loveland
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
5:45p
BASKETBALL - @ Loveland
5:45p
BASKETBALL - @ Loveland
5:45p
BASKETBALL - VS Loveland
5:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Softball Open Hitting
6:30p
CES PTO Dance Program
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
7:00p
KJH Winter Guard Parent Meeting
8:00p
KBA Basketball
18
5:30a
Swimming Team Lifting
6:30a
Kings Kids
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Lifting
2:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "A" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
Legos
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
JFB - Book Blog Club
4:00p
BOWLING - VS Walnut Hills
4:00p
BOWLING - VS Walnut Hills
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:00p
JH Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Milford
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - Girls "A/B" practice
5:30p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Sign Ups
5:30p
WRESTLING - VS Nagel / Pleasant Run Tri-Match
6:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Milford
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
KBA Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scouts of America
6:30p
Orchestra/Warm-Up before Concert
7:00p
CES Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Drama Club Booster Meeting
7:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Milford
19
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Music Rehearsal
1:00p
WRESTLING - In School Wrestling Match @ Loveland
1:30p
Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
1:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
1:30p
KJH Dance Team Practice
1:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:00p
Mad Science of Cincinnati
2:00p
Young Rembrandts
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:45p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
4:00p
BOWLING - @ Walnut Hills
4:00p
BOWLING - @ Walnut Hills
4:00p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Milford
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
5:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Archbishop Alter
5:30p
JFB - Cub Scout - Pack 417
5:30p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Milford
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
SLE Preschool Gingerbread Event
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
BASKETBALL - VS Archbishop Alter
7:00p
CES Choir Concert
7:00p
KBA Basketball
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Milford
8:00p
KBA Basketball
20
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Swimming Team Lifting
7:00a
Tina Blair
7:30a
KJH Team 7 Blue
8:30a
Ms. Boone
9:00a
Warren County Board of D.D. Job Class
12:30p
SLE Raptor Program
2:00p
Steve Waldmann
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
WKME
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - 7th B Practice
4:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Mariemont
4:30p
Softball Lifting
5:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Hamilton County Math and Science Academy
5:30p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
5:45p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Hamilton County Math and Science Academy
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts (troop 42059
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
7:00p
KJH Band Concert
8:00p
KBA Basketball
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
21
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
KJH Geography Bee
7:30a
KJH Team 7 Red
12:00p
KJH Holiday Concert
1:00p
SLE 4th Grade Christmas Program/Dance
1:45p
JFB - Winter Parties
2:15p
JFB - Winter parties
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Pokemon Club
2:30p
Winter Parties
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
2:45p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Anderson
4:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Anderson
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:15p
KBA Basketball
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Anderson
22
8:00a
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
9:00a
Baseball Open Hitting
9:00a
Firecracker Practice
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
9:00a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:30a
JH Basketball - "A" Boys Practice
10:00a
WRESTLING - @ Turpin
11:00a
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
11:00a
Softball Open Hitting
11:00a
Women's Basketball Shoot around
12:00p
KBA Basketball Games
12:30p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
1:00p
Mark Byrd
3:00p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Miamisburg Junior High Invitational
6:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Aiken
7:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Aiken
23
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
2:00p
Firecracker Practice
24
Winter Break (School Closed)
KME Gym Painting
8:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Swimming Team Lifting
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
25
Winter Break (School Closed)
KME Gym Painting
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
26
Winter Break (School Closed)
KME Gym Painting
8:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
9:00a
Boys JV Basketball Practice
9:00a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:30a
JH Basketball "B" Boys Practice
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
JH Wrestling Practice
1:30p
Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
1:30p
KJH Dance Team Practice
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:45p
CES Dance Class
3:00p
Women's JV/Frosh Basketball Practice
3:00p
Women's Varsity Basketbal Practice
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
27
Winter Break (School Closed)
KME Gym Painting
8:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
9:00a
Boys JV Basketball Practice
9:30a
JH Basketball "B" Boys Practice
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
Cheerleading Practice
10:00a
JH Wrestling Practice
10:00a
Swimming Team Lifting
11:00a
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
12:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Sycamore
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Sycamore
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Sycamore
28
Winter Break (School Closed)
KME Gym Painting
8:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
9:30a
Girls Basketball Practice
9:30a
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
10:00a
JH Wrestling Practice
11:00a
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
12:00p
Dance Team Practice
12:30p
JH Basketball "B" Boys Practice
2:00p
Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS William Henry Harrison
6:00p
BASKETBALL - VS William Henry Harrison
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
7:30p
BASKETBALL - VS William Henry Harrison
29
Winter Break (School Closed)
KME Gym Painting
8:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
9:00a
Boys JV Basketball Practice
9:00a
Firecracker Practice
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
9:00a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:30a
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
11:00a
Softball Open Hitting
12:00p
Dance Team Practice
12:15p
Firecracker Transportation
12:30p
JH Basketball "B" Boys Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Fairfield
5:00p
KJH Dance Team Practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Fairfield
7:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Fairfield
30
Winter Break (School Closed)
KME Gym Painting
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
1:00p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:00p
Firecracker Practice
31
Winter Break (School Closed)
KME Gym Painting
8:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
9:00a
Boys JV Basketball Practice
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
Swimming Team Lifting
11:30a
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
1
Winter Break (School Closed)
KME Gym Painting
8:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
11:30a
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
12:00p
Boys JV Basketball Practice
1:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
2
Winter Break (School Closed)
KME Gym Painting
8:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
9:00a
Boys JV Basketball Practice
9:00a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:30a
JH Basketball "B" Boys Practice
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
JH Wrestling Practice
11:00a
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
11:30a
Girls Basketball Practice
12:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
1:30p
Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
1:30p
KJH Dance Team Practice
2:00p
Drumline Practice
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:45p
CES Dance Class
3:00p
KJH 8th "A" Boys Practice
3:15p
Firecracker Transportation
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Winter Guard Practice
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
3
Winter Break (School Closed)
KME Gym Painting
8:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
9:00a
Boys JV Basketball Practice
9:30a
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
JH Wrestling Practice
10:00a
Swimming Team Lifting
11:00a
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
12:30p
JH Basketball "B" Boys Practice
1:00p
Drumline Practice
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
KJH 8th "A" Boys Practice
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
5:00p
Winter Guard Practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Little Miami
6:00p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Little Miami
4
Winter Break (School Closed)
KME Gym Painting
8:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
8:00a
JH Basketball "B" Boys Practice
9:30a
JH Basketball - "A" Boys Practice
10:00a
JH Wrestling Practice
11:00a
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
12:00p
Dance Team Practice
12:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
2:00p
Drumline Practice
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
3:00p
KJH 8th "A" Boys Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Glen Este
5:00p
WRESTLING - @ Walnut Hills / North College Hill Tri-Match
6:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Glen Este
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Miamisburg w/ Bellbrook
6:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Miamisburg w/ Bellbrook
7:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Glen Este
5
6:00a
KJH Science Olympiad
8:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00a
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
9:00a
BASKETBALL - @ Summit Country Day
9:00a
Baseball Open Hitting
9:00a
Boys JV Basketball Practice
9:00a
Firecracker Practice
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
9:00a
KJH Musical Set Construction
9:00a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:00a
Prep Ready ACT
9:30a
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
10:00a
BASKETBALL - @ Monroe
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
WRESTLING - @ LaSalle Super Tri
10:15a
BASKETBALL - @ Summit Country Day
11:00a
Softball Open Hitting
11:15a
BASKETBALL - @ Monroe
11:30a
Winter Guard Practice
12:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Anderson
1:00p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Fairfield
1:00p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Fairfield
2:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Anderson
5:00p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ Sycamore w/ Oak Hills