Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
6/14/2024 12:09 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
3-9
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
7:00a
Winter Guard Practice
11:00a
KBA 4th-6th Grade Games
12:00p
KJH Musical Set Construction
1:00p
Firecracker Practice
1:15p
Winter Guard Practice
3:00p
Cello Recital
4:00p
Football Banquet
5:00p
HS Dance Practice
4
School Reopens
5:30a
Friends Fitness
7:00a
Junior High Reset - 7th Grade
11:00a
Student Testing
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Bicks Driving School Class
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:30p
HS Dance Practice
2:30p
Monday Kids Club
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
Boys 7/8 B Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Indoor Track Practice
2:50p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
3:20p
Yes Program
3:30p
Freshman Men's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls 7/8 Blue Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon Do
3:30p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL-7A Boys - VS Milford (Game)
4:30p
BASKETBALL-7A Girls @ Milford (Game)
4:30p
JH Dance Practice
5:00p
JFB - Dance
5:45p
BASKETBALL-8A Boys - VS Milford (Game)
5:45p
BASKETBALL-8A Girls @ Milford (Game)
6:00p
BASKETBALL-JV Girls - VS Pontiz Tech (Game)
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
Hall of Fame Selection Meeting
6:00p
JH Wrestling Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
Softball Weight Training
6:30p
Drumline Practice
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:30p
BASKETBALL-V Girls - VS Pontiz Tech (Game)
8:00p
Drumline Practice
5
6:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
7:00a
Junior High Reset - 8th Grade
7:00a
KHS Staff Meeting
7:30a
State Testing Retakes
8:00a
KME 4th grade Chorus
2:30p
Bicks Driving School Class
2:30p
Boys 7 B Basketball Practice
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Practice/Warmups
2:30p
JH Musical Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
JV Women's Basketball Practice
3:00p
NHS Meeting
3:30p
Boys 7/8 Red Basketball Practice
3:30p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Varsity Women's Basketball Practice
4:00p
BOWLING-JV Boys - VS Lebanon (Game)
4:00p
BOWLING-V Boys - VS Lebanon (Game)
4:00p
BOWLING-V Girls - VS Lebanon (Game)
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL-F Boys - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
4:30p
Girls 7/8 Red Basketball Practice
5:00p
BASKETBALL-8B Boys @ Jefferson (Game)
5:00p
Girls 7/8 Blue Basketball Practice
5:00p
JFB - Dance
5:00p
WRESTLING-JH Boys - VS Sycamore/Nagel (Game)
5:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING-V Boys @ Milford (Game)
5:30p
SWIMMING and DIVING-V Girls @ Milford (Game)
6:00p
BASKETBALL-JV Boys - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
6:00p
JFB - Cubscout Pack 617
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Wrestling
6:00p
UC Band Practice
6:00p
Youth Lacrosse Back-up Uniform Date
6:30p
KBA Practice
6:30p
KME- PTO Meeting
7:00p
JFB - PTO meeting
7:30p
BASKETBALL-V Boys - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
6
5:30a
Friends Fitness
6:45a
STAAC Meeting
7:30a
State Testing Retake
9:30a
Band Class
1:30p
HS Dance Practice
1:30p
HS Dance Practice
1:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
1:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:20p
KME - World of Spanish
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Bicks Driving School Class
2:30p
JFB - Piano Lessons
2:30p
JH Musical Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
Boys 7/8 B Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:20p
Yes Program
3:20p
Yes Program
3:30p
Freshman Men's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls 7/8 Blue Basketball Practice
4:00p
BOWLING-JV Boys @ Little Miami (Game)
4:00p
BOWLING-V Boys @ Little Miami (Game)
4:00p
BOWLING-V Girls @ Little Miami (Game)
4:00p
JH/HS Dance Warmups
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL-7A Boys - VS Nagel Blue (Game)
5:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Girls 7/8 Red Basketball Practice
5:00p
JFB - Dance
5:45p
BASKETBALL-8A Boys - VS Nagel Blue (Game)
6:00p
BASKETBALL-JV Girls - VS Western Brown (Game)
6:00p
District Enrollment Meeting
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
JH Wrestling Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Softball Weight Training
6:00p
Youth Lacrosse Back-up Uniform Date
6:30p
Drumline Practice
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:30p
BASKETBALL-V Girls - VS Western Brown (Game)
8:00p
Drumline Practice
7
6:00a
HS Softball Open Gym
7:30a
State Testing Retake
8:30a
Yearbook Activities Photos
9:00a
SLE-2nd Grade Science Program
10:00a
Band Class
1:00p
Elementary Principals Meeting
2:30p
Bicks Driving School Class
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Practice
2:30p
JH Musical Practice
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
Boys 7/8 A Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
NHS Meeting
3:00p
Women's Basketball Practice
3:20p
KME - WHIZ Kids
3:25p
Martial Arts America-Landen
3:30p
Freshman Men's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
Girls 7/8 Blue Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Young Rembrandt's
3:30p
JV Women's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Softball Workouts
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL-7A Girls @ Nagel Blue (Game)
4:30p
BASKETBALL-7B Boys @ Edgewood
5:00p
JFB - Dance
5:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
5:45p
BASKETBALL-8A Girls @ Nagel Blue (Game)
6:00p
Dance Team 101
6:00p
JH Wrestling Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse Lifting
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
Girl Scout meetings (troop 49907)
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
8
End of 2nd Report Period (46 days)
9:00a
SLE-Castle Day
10:00a
Band Class
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
JH Dance Practice
2:30p
Kings Corps of Cadets Meeting
2:30p
Musical Meeting/Practice
2:30p
Swim Practice
2:45p
Boys 7 B Basketball Practice
2:45p
Indoor Track Practice
3:00p
Women's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls 7/8 Red Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Women's Basketball Practice
3:30p
Kings Kids
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Honor Jazz
4:00p
WRESTLING-JV Boys @ Madeira Invitational (Game)
4:00p
WRESTLING-V Boys @ Madeira Invitational (Game)
4:00p
Winter Guard Practice
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL-F Boys @ Turpin (Game)
4:30p
Boys 8 A/B Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls 7/8 Blue Basketball Practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL-JV Boys @ Turpin (Game)
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
HS Dance Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:00p
KBA Practice
6:30p
KBA Practice
7:30p
BASKETBALL-V Boys @ Turpin (Game)
9
8:00a
BOWLING-V Boys @ ECC/SWOC Challenge (Game)
8:00a
BOWLING-V Girls @ ECC/SWOC Challenge (Game)
8:00a
Baseball Open Gym
8:00a
Dance Practice
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
Honor Jazz
8:00a
Putting on the Hits
8:00a
Varsity Men's Basketball Practice
9:00a
Drumline Practice
9:00a
KBA 4th-6th Grade Games
9:00a
WRESTLING-JH Boys @ Lebanon Duals (Game)
9:30a
JV/Freshman Men's Basketball Practice
9:30a
Men's Basketball Lifting
10:00a
Drumline Practice
10:00a
KBA 2nd/3rd Grade Games
10:00a
WRESTLING-JV Boys @ Madeira Invitational (Game)
10:00a
WRESTLING-V Boys @ Madeira Invitational (Game)
11:00a
BASKETBALL-7B Boys @ Nagel (Game)
11:00a
JH Softball Open Gym
11:00a
Women's Basketball Shoot Around
12:15p
BASKETBALL-8B Boys @ Nagel (Game)
12:30p
BASKETBALL-JV Girls - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
1:30p
BASKETBALL-7B Girls @ Nagel (Game)
2:00p
BASKETBALL-V Girls - VS Walnut Hills (Game)
2:00p
SWIMMING and DIVING-JH Boys - VS JH Championships (Game)
2:45p
BASKETBALL-8B Girls @ Nagel (Game)