Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
6/14/2024 12:09 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
19-25
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
KHS Musical Set Construction
8:00a
Kings Spring Classic
9:30a
AP Spanish Practice Exams
9:30a
Cincinnati Adult League Baseball
11:00a
Kings Football Mulch Delivery
12:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Games
12:30p
Kings Theatre - Beauty & the Beast Meet and Greet
1:15p
HS Winter Guard Practice
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
6:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Men's Soccer Open Gym
6:30p
Soccer Meeting
20
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
12:00p
Pianimals
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
Jodi Murphy ETR
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:15p
Soccer Shots - KME
3:20p
KME Soccer Shots
3:20p
SLE YES Club
3:30p
JFB - Ecology Kids Club
3:30p
JFB - Park's Tae Kwon Do
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys @ Walnut Hills
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Mason (B)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Mason (B)
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Anderson
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Anderson
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Anderson
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls @ Springboro
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Nagel-Silver
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys - VS Little Miami / Waynesville
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls - VS Little Miami / Waynesville
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Drama Kids
5:30p
Drama Kids
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice - Drew
6:30p
Kings Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
21
KME - Spring 3rd Grade OAA
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
2:00p
Team 8 Red
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:00p
KHS Truancy Intervention Meetings
3:20p
SLE YES Club
3:25p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
CIS Drama Club
3:30p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Boys @ Lebanon
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Girls @ Lebanon
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Western Hills
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Turpin
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS Little Miami Gold
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Glen Este
5:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Edgewood
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Edgewood
5:00p
KME Karate
5:00p
Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ Summit
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Loveland
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
AP Review Session
6:30p
Kings Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Miami Valley
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys @ Summit
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Loveland
22
4:00a
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Anderson Invitational
8:50a
Transitions Class - Orfield Meijer
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
12:00p
Young Rembrandts
1:30p
Jason Shields Testing
1:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
1:30p
Men's Soccer Lifting
1:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Star Glazers Pottery
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys @ Nagel
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys - VS Anderson
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Anderson Invitational
4:15p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Anderson
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Anderson
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Ross-Gold
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Butler High School
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys - VS Ross / Finneytown
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls - VS Ross / Finneytown
5:00p
Beauty and the Beast Cast Dinner
5:00p
KME Young Rembrandts
5:00p
Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
5:30p
Landen Sting Rays Swim Sign Ups
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
5:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Lakota Plains
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout - Crystal Clear Science
6:00p
Girls Scouts of Western Ohio
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-F Girls - VS Notre Dame Academy
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
SLE Book Fair Parent Night
6:00p
SLE Reader's Theater
6:00p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls @ Anderson
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
23
4th Grade PARC
8:40a
Sunrock Farm
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
9:00a
MD/MH 1 Wn Young Center Zlatic
9:00a
MD/MH 2 Wn Young Center Ili
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:00p
GCTCA Coaches Classic Tournament
3:00p
TENNIS-V Boys @ GCTCA Tournament
3:20p
Whiz Kids
3:25p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:30p
Girl Scout Brownie Troop
3:30p
JFB - Young Rembrandts (Art)
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Walnut Hills
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Anderson Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Anderson Invitational
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Kings Staff Yoga Classes
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Mason Green
5:00p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Mason
5:00p
JFB - Girl Scout Troop 49909
5:00p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Centerville
5:30p
KME Spanish
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
5:30p
World of Spanish
5:45p
KME Star Glazers
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ Lakota West
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Turpin
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
SLE Daisy Troop Meetings
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:45p
KME - Kindergarten Music Program
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
KHS Musical
7:00p
KHS Musical Meet and Greet
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys @ Lakota West
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Turpin
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
24
7:00a
KFC Student Training
8:40a
Sunrock Farm
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
10:00a
Zlatic - Dance
11:50a
MH MD Dwyer Mason Bowl
1:30p
KJH Pep Assembly
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:00p
Star Glazers
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
4:00p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls @ Loveland
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys - VS Sycamore Gold
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Loveland
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls @ Lakota Ridge
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Nagel-Silver
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Anderson
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Best Buddies Club
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Women's Lacrosse Lifting
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
KHS Musical
7:00p
KHS Musical Meet and Greet
7:00p
LACROSSE-V Boys @ Alter
25
KHS Musical Set Construction
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
8:00a
TENNIS-V Boys - VS GCTCA Tournament
8:30a
AP Spanish Practice Exams
8:30a
LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ TBD
8:30a
LACROSSE-JH B Boys @ TBD
9:00a
GCTCA Coaches Classic Tournament
9:00a
SLE Book Fair Family Day
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Eastern Relays
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Eastern Relays
9:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film
10:00a
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Mt. Notre Dame
11:00a
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Mason
11:00a
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Mason
11:00a
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Northwest
11:00a
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Sycamore
11:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
12:00p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Mt. Notre Dame
1:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Ursuline
2:00p
KHS Musical
3:00p
KHS Musical Meet and Greet
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Clinton Massie Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Clinton Massie Invitational
5:00p
Beauty and the Beast Cast Dinner
6:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Mason
7:00p
KHS Musical
7:00p
KHS Musical Meet and Greet