Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
Last Day of 2nd Quarter    
 
CIS End of 2nd Qtr. Columbia Elementary School Columbia Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School Parents
12:30 am
to
5:30 am
 
6:00 am
Wrestling Lifting Beacon Weight Room Kings High School Wrestling Freshman
Kings High School Wrestling JV
Kings High School Wrestling Varsity
6:30 am  
7:00 am  
7:15 am
KJH Geo Bee KHS Auditorium Kings Junior High School
7:30 am
KJH 7 White KJH Gym Team 7 White
 
KJH Team 8 White KJH Multi-Purpose Room Team 8 White
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
 
9:30 am  
9:40 am
KJH Health Class KJH Multi-Purpose Room KJH Class
10:00 am  
10:30 am
DL Movie KHS Auditorium Kings High School Administration
10:35 am
KJH Team 8 Red KJH Gym Team 8 Red
11:00 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:15 pm
JFB - Winter Parties JFB All Classrooms J F Burns Elementary School Parents
2:30 pm
7/8 A Boys Basketball Practice KJH Gym Kings Junior High School Basketball Boys 8th Grade A
Kings Junior High School Basketball Boys 7th Grade A
 
Indoor Track Practice Kings Stadium Kings High School Indoor Track Girls
Kings High School Indoor Track Boys
 
Indoor Track Throwers Practice KEC Activity Center Kings High School Indoor Track Boys
Kings High School Indoor Track Girls
 
JH Wrestling Practice KHS Wrestling Room Kings Junior High School Wrestling
 
KME - Winter Parties KME All Classrooms Kings Mills Elementary School Parents
2:45 pm
Baseball Lifting Beacon Weight Room Kings High School Baseball Varsity
Kings High School Baseball JV
Kings High School Baseball Freshman
 
JFB - Kings Kids JFB Cafeteria
JFB Multi-Purpose Room
JFB Gym
J F Burns Elementary School Parents
 
V/JV Men's Basketball Practice KHS Gym Kings High School Basketball Boys JV
Kings High School Basketball Boys Varsity
3:00 pm
SLE - Kings Kids SLE Cafeteria
SLE Stage
South Lebanon Elementary School
3:20 pm
SLE - Girls on the Run SLE Playground Area South Lebanon Elementary School Parents
South Lebanon Elementary School
 
SLE - Pianimals Kids Club - Room 110 SLE RM 110 South Lebanon Elementary School Parents
South Lebanon Elementary School
3:30 pm  
3:50 pm
CIS - Coral Field Trip Columbia Elementary School
Emeritus @ Long Cove Pointe
The Lodge Retirement Community
Columbia Elementary School Parents
Columbia Elementary School
4:00 pm
JV Women's Basketball Practice CES Gym Kings High School Basketball Girls JV
4:30 pm
Kings BKB G 7A @ Nagel Middle School Nagel Middle School Kings Junior High School Basketball Girls 7th Grade Red
Nagel Middle School
 
Kings BKB G JB vs Milford Junior High School KJH Gym Kings Junior High School Basketball Girls 7/8 Grade Blue
Milford Junior High School
5:00 pm
Firecrackers Practice SLE Gym Firecrackers
5:15 pm
V Women's Basketball Practice CES Gym Kings High School Basketball Girls Varsity
5:30 pm
GCWC Troop 4165 CES Cafeteria Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
 
HS Wrestling Practice KHS Wrestling Room Kings High School Wrestling Varsity
Kings High School Wrestling JV
Kings High School Wrestling Freshman
 
Kings BKB B 7B vs Milford Junior High School KJH Gym Kings Junior High School Basketball Boys 7th Grade B
Milford Junior High School
 
Kings BKB G 8A @ Nagel Middle School Nagel Middle School Kings Junior High School Basketball Girls 8th Grade Red
Nagel Middle School
 
SLE - Girl Scouts of SWO - Room 114 South Lebanon Elementary School South Lebanon Elementary School Parents
South Lebanon Elementary School
6:00 pm
KBA Practice JFB Gym KBA Youth Basketball
J F Burns Elementary School Parents
 
KBA Practice KME Gym KBA Youth Basketball
 
Rec Basketball Practice KEC Gym Kings Rec Basketball
 
Women's Lacrosse Lifting Beacon Weight Room Kings High School Lacrosse Girls Varsity
Kings High School Lacrosse Girls JV
 
Youth Wrestling Practice KME Cafeteria Kings Youth Wrestling
6:30 pm
JFB - Everybody Dance JFB Multi-Purpose Room J F Burns Elementary School Parents
 
Kings BKB B 8B vs Milford Junior High School KJH Gym Kings Junior High School Basketball Boys 8th Grade B
Milford Junior High School
7:00 pm
KBA Practice CES Gym KBA Youth Basketball
 
KBA Practice SLE Gym KBA Youth Basketball
7:30 pm
Knights of Columbus Basketball KHS Gym Knights of Columbus
8:00 pm
Kings Women's Volleyball League KJH Gym Kings Women's Volleyball League
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm