Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
7/1/2024 8:22 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
3-9
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
TBD
Drumline Transportation
8:00a
Drumline Practice
9:00a
Men's Soccer Futsal Practice
12:00p
KBA Basketball Games
12:00p
KBA Basketball Games
1:00p
Baseball Lessons
1:30p
Winter Guard Practice
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
6:15p
Dance Team Practice
4
Deann Burns
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:50a
JFB - trip to Heinz
11:30a
Jerry Gasper
2:30p
Baseball Lifting/Hitting
2:30p
Dance Team Practice
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Indoor Track Practice
2:30p
JH Basketball Pre-Game Meal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Y.E.S. Program
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
Mark Bailey
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
Soccer Shots
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
JH Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Winton Woods
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Kettering
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
5:45p
BASKETBALL - @ Winton Woods
5:45p
BASKETBALL - VS Kettering
5:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Softball Open Hitting
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
CES PTO Dance Program
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
8:00p
Drumline Practice
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
5
5:30a
Swimming Team Lifting
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Jerry Gasper
8:50a
JFB - trip to Heinz
1:20p
SLE Kindergarten & 1st Grade Dental Health Program
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
Indoor Track Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Lifting
2:45p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
Legos
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:35p
Chess Club
4:00p
BOWLING - VS Clinton Massie
4:00p
BOWLING - VS Clinton Massie
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:00p
JH Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Clinton Massie School
4:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Edgewood
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Clinton Massie
6:00p
Baseball Lessons
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
7:30p
BASKETBALL - Kings Youth Basketball Night VS Clinton Massie School
6
6:30a
Kings Kids
10:00a
Deann Burns
1:30p
Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
1:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
1:30p
KJH Dance Team Practice
1:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:00p
Mad Science of Cincinnati
2:00p
Young Rembrandts
2:20p
SLE Kings Kids
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
JH Basketball Pre-Game Meal
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
Jenny Wilson
2:45p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:45p
CES Dance Class
2:45p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Basketball Practice
3:30p
Good News Club
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
4:00p
ACADEMIC TEAM - VS Anderson
4:00p
BOWLING - @ Wilmington
4:00p
BOWLING - @ Wilmington
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Walnut Hills
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
5:30p
BASKETBALL - VS John XXIII
5:30p
JFB - PTO Dance
5:45p
BASKETBALL - @ Walnut Hills
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
WRESTLING - Senior Night VS Western Hills
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
JFB - Den mtg Pack 417
6:45p
BASKETBALL - VS John XXIII
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Talawanda
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
7
GYM CLOSED FOR BLEACHER REPAIRS
5:30a
Swimming Team Lifting
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:30a
Jerry Gasper
9:00a
SLE 2nd Grade Science Activity
9:00a
Steve Waldmann
9:00a
Univ. of Cincinnati Visit
9:00a
Warren County Board of D.D. Job Class
9:30a
Athletic Department College Signing
12:30p
Angie Thompson
2:00p
KJH NJHS
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
HS Football Agility Workout
2:30p
Indoor Track Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
JFB - Art class
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
WKME
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jazzercise
3:30p
SLE 4th Grade Guitar Club
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
4:30p
Softball Lifting
5:45p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts (troop 42059
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:30p
JH Softball Meeting
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
7:00p
Dance Team Practice
8:00p
HS Rec. Basketball Practice
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
8:30p
UC Meeting
8
GYM CLOSED FOR BLEACHER REPAIRS
6:30a
Kings Kids
12:30p
Firecracker Transportation
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Indoor Track Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:45p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball "A" Boys Practice
2:45p
JH Basketball - "B" Boys Practice
3:00p
Baseball Lessons
3:00p
JH Wrestling Recognition Dinner
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Lego class
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:45p
KBA Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - Senior Night VS Anderson
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "A" practice
4:30p
JH Basketball - girls "B" practice
6:00p
BASKETBALL - VS Anderson
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
JFB - CS Pack 417 meeting
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ OHSAA Boys Division I Sectionals
6:00p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ OHSAA Boys Division I Sectionals
7:30p
BASKETBALL - Senior Night VS Anderson
9
TBD
Drumline Transportation
8:00a
ACT Test @ Kings High School
8:00a
JH ECC Basketball Tournament
9:00a
BASKETBALL - @ Glen Este Invitational
9:00a
BASKETBALL - @ Glen Este Invitational
9:00a
BASKETBALL - VS Kings Invitational
9:00a
Baseball Open Hitting
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
9:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:00a
Winter Guard Transportation
9:30a
INDOOR TRACK and FIELD - @ Ohio State
9:30a
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ OHSAA Girls Division I Sectional
9:30a
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ OHSAA Girls Division I Sectional
9:45a
Winter Guard Practice
10:00a
KBA Basketball Games
11:00a
Drumline Practice
11:00a
Softball Open Hitting
12:00p
KHS Winter Dance
12:15p
Firecracker Transportation
1:30p
BASKETBALL - VS Kings Invitational
1:30p
Deerfield Township: Sergei Piano Preformance
2:00p
Baseball Lessons
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
4:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Glen Este
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Talawanda
5:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Glen Este
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Talawanda
7:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Glen Este
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Talawanda