Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
7/1/2024 8:22 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
10-16
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
Crystal Clear Scince Set-up
10:00a
"Rumble in the Mill" Youth Wrestling Tournament
11:00a
KBA Basketball Games
12:00p
KBA Basketball Games
1:00p
Baseball Lessons
1:30p
Winter Guard Practice
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
SWOFCA East All Star Parent Meeting
6:15p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
Softball Pitching Clinic
11
Crystal Clear Science
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
Jump Rope for Heart
2:00p
JFB - Safety Fair set up
2:30p
Baseball Lifting/Hitting
2:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:30p
Dance Team Practice
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Indoor Track Practice
2:30p
JH Girls "A" Basketball Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
SLE E-Club "No Waste Lunches"
3:20p
Y.E.S. Program
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Ohio
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
Soccer Shots
3:45p
Boys JV Basketball Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
JH Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
JH ECC Basketball Tournament
4:30p
BASKETBALL -
4:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Women's Soccer Weight Lifting
5:00p
BASKETBALL -
5:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Glen Este
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Softball Open Hitting
6:00p
Track and Field Meeting
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
CES PTO Dance Program
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
6:30p
Youth Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
12
Crystal Clear Science
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
JFB - Safety Fair
8:00a
KJH 7 Red Field Trip
9:00a
JFB - Animal and Plant Adaptations (gr. 3)
9:00a
Jump Rope for Heart
2:30p
Boys JH 7/8 "A" Basketball Practice
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
Indoor Track Practice
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
2:30p
Softball Lifting
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
Legos
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:35p
Chess Club
4:00p
BOWLING - Senior Night VS Mason
4:00p
BOWLING - Senior Night VS Mason
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:00p
JH Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
JH ECC Basketball Tournament
4:30p
BASKETBALL -
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Lebanon
5:00p
OHSAA Girls Division I Sectional Tournament
5:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Lebanon
6:00p
Baseball Lessons
6:00p
Firecracker Transporation
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
7:00p
JFB - PTO meeting
7:00p
Junior High Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Lebanon
13
6:30a
Kings Kids
9:00a
BOWLING - @ OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament
9:00a
Jump Rope for Heart
1:30p
Cheerleading Tumbling Practice
1:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
1:30p
KJH Dance Team Practice
1:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:00p
Mad Science of Cincinnati
2:00p
Young Rembrandts
2:20p
SLE Kings Kids
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:30p
Firecracker Practice
2:30p
JFB - Spanish
2:30p
JH Winter Guard Practice
2:35p
Goods New Club
2:45p
CES Dance Class
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
SLE Girl Scouts
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:45p
Boys JV Basketball Practice
4:00p
ACADEMIC TEAM - @ Turpin
4:00p
Michelle Wysong KEA
4:30p
Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
JFB - Market Day
5:15p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
BASKETBALL -
5:30p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
JFB - Cub Scout Pack 417 (Den 6)
7:00p
BASKETBALL -
7:00p
College Readiness Lecture Series
7:00p
KABC Meeting
8:30p
Sinclair Community College Classes
14
6:30a
Kings Kids
7:00a
HS Football Sign Up Meeting
8:00a
KJH 7 Blue Field Trip
9:00a
Jump Rope for Heart
9:00a
Shopping for functional supplies
2:30p
Baseball Lifting
2:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
2:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
Indoor Track Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
3:00p
After School Dance Program
3:00p
Elemental OM Yoga Class
3:00p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
JFB - Art class
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:20p
WKME
3:30p
Better Baby Sitters
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jazzercise
3:30p
SLE 4th Grade Guitar Club
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:45p
Boys JV Basketball Practice
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Indoor Track Lifting
4:00p
JH ECC Basketball Tournament
4:30p
BASKETBALL -
4:30p
Softball Lifting
5:00p
OHSAA Girls Division I Sectional Tournament
5:45p
BASKETBALL -
5:45p
JFB - PTO Dance
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
OHSAA Baseball/Softball Rules Interpretation Meeting
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:15p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
6:30p
Youth Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
9:00p
Deerfield Township
15
6:30a
Kings Kids
8:00a
KJH 7th White Field Trip
9:00a
BOWLING - @ OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament
9:00a
Jump Rope for Heart
11:45a
KJH Team 8 White
12:30p
SLE Therapy Dog Visit
2:30p
Football Weight Lifting
2:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:30p
Indoor Track Practice
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band
3:20p
Kings Kids
3:30p
Good News Club
3:30p
JFB - Lego class
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
4:00p
Firecracker Practice
4:00p
Puttin On The Hits Rehearsal
4:00p
Winter Guard Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Glen Este
5:45p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ OHSAA Boys Division I District Championship
5:45p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ OHSAA Boys Division I District Championship
6:00p
BASKETBALL - @ Glen Este
6:00p
Drumline Practice
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
KBA Basketball
6:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
WRESTLING - @ OHSAA Division 1 Sectional Tournament
7:30p
BASKETBALL - @ Glen Este
16
8:00a
Drumline Practice
8:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
JH Winter Guard Practice
9:00a
Baseball Open Hitting
9:00a
KBA Basketball Games
9:00a
Kings Youth Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
Men's Basketball Lifting
9:00a
Winter Guard Transportation
9:30a
INDOOR TRACK and FIELD - @ Akron
10:00a
KBA Basketball Games
10:00a
OHSAA Girls Division I Sectional Tournament
10:00a
WRESTLING - @ OHSAA Division 1 Sectional Tournament
10:00a
Youth Lacrosse Practice
11:00a
BASKETBALL - @ Walnut Hills (OHSAA Sectional Tournament)
11:00a
Softball Open Hitting
11:45a
Winter Guard Practice
2:00p
Baseball Lessons
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE Kings Kids
5:45p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ OHSAA Girls Division I District Championships
5:45p
SWIMMING and DIVING - @ OHSAA Girls Division I District Championships
7:00p
Puttin On The Hits