Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
6/5/2024 1:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
AUDITORIUM STAGE CLOSED FOR MUSICAL TEARDOWN
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings LAC G JH @ Comet Cup
1:00p
Firecrackers Practice
2:00p
AP Test Review
6:00p
Men's Soccer Open Field
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Open Mats
1
Benchmark Grade 5 planning
2:00p
SLE - Lebanon Public Library Visits SLE
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track & Field Practice
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
KJH Dinner Theater
2:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:20p
JFB - Whiz Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Firecrackers Practice
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon Do
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
JH Football Agility/Conditioning
3:45p
Firecrackers Open Gym
4:00p
Kings TEN B JH vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings TF B JH @ Loveland Middle School (Loveland Dual - Charity Fundraiser)
4:15p
Kings TF G JH @ Loveland Middle School (Loveland Dual - Charity Fundraiser)
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
Kings BB B FR @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:30p
Kings BB B JV vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:30p
Kings BB B V @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:30p
Kings SB G JV vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:30p
Kings SB G V @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:30p
Men's Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
JH Softball Practice
5:00p
Kings SB G JB vs Badin High/Junior School
5:30p
Girl Scouts Meeting
5:30p
KME - Girl Scouts
5:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
6:00p
Dancify Your Life Practice
6:00p
JH/HS Wrestling Open Mats
6:00p
Kings LAC B JH vs TBD (vs Blue Jays Lacrosse)
6:00p
Kings LAC G JH vs Indian Hill Middle School
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse Film
7:00p
Kings LAC B JB vs TBD (vs Blue Jays Lacrosse)
7:00p
Kings LAC G JB vs Indian Hill Middle School
7:00p
Riverwalk HOA Meeting
7:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
2
Digital Literacy Meeting
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:00a
AP Spanish/Physics Testing
7:00a
Band - Polen
7:00a
KJH Testing
8:00a
Kings Kids
8:45a
KJH 7th Grade River Field Trip
9:00a
Kings TEN B V @ ECC Championships
9:00a
SLE-K Field Trip to the Cincinnati Zoo
11:30a
West Clermont Benchmark Meeting
12:00p
KME - PTO Meeting
2:00p
KJH NJHS Meeting
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track & Field Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
JH Tennis Practice
2:30p
KJH Dinner Theater
2:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:30p
Men's JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
CIS Runners Club
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:00p
Truancy Meeting
3:20p
Girl Scouts
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
CIS PTO Karate
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
JH Football Agility/Conditioning
3:30p
JH Softball Practice
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
3:30p
Spanish Club
4:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:15p
Kings TF B V vs Kings Invitational
4:15p
Kings TF G V vs Kings Invitational
4:30p
Kings BB B FR vs Clermont Northeastern High School
4:30p
Kings BB B JV vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:30p
Kings BB B V @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:30p
Kings SB G JB vs Nagel Middle School
4:30p
Kings SB G JV @ Deer Park High School
4:30p
Kings SB G JV vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:30p
Kings SB G V @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Kings BB B FR @ Hamilton High School
5:00p
Kings BB B JV @ Hamilton High School
5:00p
Kings BB B V vs Hamilton High School
5:00p
Kings SB G V vs Oak Hills High School
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Film
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:30p
Kings LAC G JV @ Anderson High School
5:30p
Youth Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Color Guard Try-outs
6:00p
JH/HS Wrestling Open Mats
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings LAC B JH vs Indian Hill Middle School
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting/Open Gym
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Color Guard Parent Meeting
7:00p
JFB - PTO Meeting
7:00p
Kings LAC B JB vs Indian Hill Middle School
7:00p
Kings LAC G V @ Anderson High School
3
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Band - Polen
7:00a
KJH Testing
8:00a
Kings Kids
1:30p
Athlete Early Release Location
1:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:00p
Kings Kids
2:20p
KME - Spanish
2:20p
Kids Home Alone
2:20p
SLE-Art Show (SET-UP ONLY)
2:20p
World of Spanish LLC
2:30p
HS/JH Track & Field Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Ecology Club
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
2:30p
JH Football Lifting
2:30p
Kings Kids
2:30p
Men's JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Clinic
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:45p
Firecrackers Open Gym
3:45p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Kings TEN B JV @ Little Miami High School
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
Kings BB B FR vs Seven Hills School
4:30p
Kings BB B JV @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:30p
Kings BB B V vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School (Senior Night)
4:30p
Kings SB G JV @ Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:30p
Kings SB G V vs Walnut Hills Junior/High School
4:30p
Men's Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
SLE-Art Show
5:00p
KME - Buffalo Wings and Rings Fund Raiser
5:00p
Kings SB G JB @ Middletown Middle School
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Film
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
5:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Kings LAC B JV @ Milford High School
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scout Troop 42047
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings LAC G JH vs Summit Country Day School
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Lifting
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
7:00p
KHS Dance Open Gym
7:00p
KJH Band Concert
7:00p
Kings LAC G JB vs TBD (Pandas)
7:30p
Kings LAC B V @ Milford High School
4
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:00a
KJH Testing
8:00a
Kings Kids
9:00a
Joe Nuxhall Miracle League Fields
9:00a
Joe Nuxhall Miracle League Fields
9:15a
SLE-2nd Grade Field Trip to Sharon Woods
10:00a
Band - McDonough
12:30p
Senior Cap & Gown Meeting and Delivery
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track & Field Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
HS Softball Practice
2:30p
HS Softball Practice
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
KHS Dance Open Gym
2:30p
KJH Dinner Theater
2:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:30p
Men's JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
CIS Runners Club
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:20p
JFB - Spanish Class
3:20p
KME - Drama Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:30p
Firecrackers Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 43263 Meeting
3:30p
HS Softball Practice
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
JH Football Agility/Conditioning
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Volunteer Luncheon (SET-UP ONLY)
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Kings TF B V @ Kettering Fairmont Invitational
4:00p
Kings TF G V @ Kettering Fairmont Invitational
4:00p
Marimba practice
4:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:15p
Kings TF B JH @ Loveland B Invitational
4:15p
Kings TF G JH @ Loveland B Invitational
4:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
KJH Softball Practice
5:00p
Kings BB B V vs Hamilton High School
5:00p
Kings SB G V vs Oak Hills High School
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
5:30p
Kings SB G JB @ Monroe Junior High School
5:30p
Kings SB G JH @ Talawanda Middle School
5:30p
Men's Lacrosse Pre-Game Meal
6:00p
Dancify Your Life Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 49909 Meeting
6:00p
JH/HS Wrestling Open Mats
6:00p
Kings LAC B JH vs Miamisburg Middle School
6:00p
Kings LAC G JV vs Mason High School
6:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting/Open Gym
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:30p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
7:00p
Cincy Swish Basketball Practice
7:00p
KHS Band Concert
7:00p
Kings LAC B JB vs Miamisburg Middle School
7:00p
PTO Meeting
7:30p
Kings LAC G V vs Mason High School (Youth Night)
5
6:15a
Kings Kids
6:30a
FCA Meeting
7:00a
KJH Testing
8:00a
KME - Choir
8:00a
Kings Kids
8:45a
KJH 7th Grade River Field Trip
10:50a
SLE-Annual Volunteer Luncheon
11:00a
Work Study Year-End Celebration
11:45a
JFB - 4th gr. Bowling trip
12:00p
Debbie Ryan - Conference Room
1:55p
KJH NJHS
1:55p
KJH Team 8 Red
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track & Field Practice
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
KJH Dinner Theater
2:30p
Men's Soccer Lifting
3:00p
HS Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:15p
KME - Karate
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
KME - 4th Grade Marimba
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
3:45p
Firecrackers Open Gym
4:00p
Kings TEN B JH @ Princeton Community Middle School
4:00p
Kings TEN B JV vs Lakota East High School
4:00p
Kings TF B V @ Kettering Fairmont Invitational
4:00p
Kings TF B V @ Roosevelt Invite
4:00p
Kings TF G V @ Kettering Fairmont Invitational
4:00p
Kings TF G V @ Roosevelt Invite
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
Kings BB B FR @ Turpin High School (ECC Freshman Tournament)
4:30p
Kings BB B JV vs Turpin High School (JV ECC Tournament)
4:30p
Kings BB B V vs Amelia High School
5:00p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Kings LAC B JV @ Indian Hill High School
5:00p
Kings SB G JV vs Lebanon High School
5:00p
Kings SB G V @ Ross High School
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Film
5:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Lifting
6:15p
KME Movie Knight
7:00p
Kings LAC B V @ Indian Hill High School
6
7:00a
Kings JH Softball Tournament
8:00a
HS Track & Field Practice
9:00a
Firecrackers Practice
9:00a
Freshman Baseball Tournament
9:00a
Freshman Baseball Tournament
9:00a
Kings LAC G JV @ Mariemont High School
9:00a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
9:30a
Baseball Practice
9:30a
Kings BB B FR vs TBD (TBD - ECC Freshman Tournament)
9:30a
Kings TF B V @ Roosevelt Invite
9:30a
Kings TF G V @ Roosevelt Invite
10:00a
HS Cheer Tryouts
10:00a
Kings BB B JV @ Anderson High School (TBD - JV ECC Tournament)
10:00a
Kings BB B V @ Little Miami High School
10:30a
Kings LAC G V @ Mariemont High School
10:30a
Women's Basketball Lifting/Open Gym
11:00a
Kings SB G JH vs TBD (Kings JH Softball Tournament)
11:45a
Kings BB B FR vs TBD (TBD - ECC Freshman Tournament)
12:00p
Kings BB B V @ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
12:45p
Kings SB G JH vs Loveland Middle School (Kings JH Softball Tournament)
1:00p
Kings SB G JV @ Anderson High School
2:15p
Kings BB B FR vs TBD (TBD - ECC Freshman Tournament Championship)
2:30p
Kings SB G JH vs TBD (Kings JH Softball Tournament)
3:00p
Kings BB B JV @ TBD (TBD - JV ECC Tournament Championship)
3:00p
Nerf Madness Event
4:15p
Kings SB G JH vs TBD (Kings JH Softball Tournament Championship)
7
1:00p
Firecrackers Practice
1:00p
KHS Band
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Open Mats
8
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Choir - Hayward
7:00a
KJH Make-Up Testing
8:00a
Kings Kids
8:00a
LLI training
8:45a
KJH 7th Grade River Field Trip
1:30p
KJH Team 8Blue
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track & Field Practice
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
KHS Dance Tryout Clinic
2:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:45p
Chorus Transportation
2:50p
SLE--4th Grade Chorus Rehearsal at KME (Parents will pick-up at KME)
3:00p
Choir Practice
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:20p
JFB - Whiz Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Pianimals
3:20p
SLE-E Club
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon Do
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
JH Football Agility/Conditioning
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
4:00p
HS Cheer Team Announcements
4:00p
Kings TEN B JH vs Summit Country Day School
4:00p
Kings TEN B JV @ Little Miami High School
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:15p
Kings TF B JH vs ECC Championships
4:15p
Kings TF G JH vs ECC Championships
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
Kings After Prom Program
4:30p
Men's Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
Angels Basketball Practice
5:00p
Kings SB G V vs Ursuline Academy
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
6:00p
Band Awards
6:00p
JH/HS Wrestling Open Mats
6:00p
Mark Porter - College Recruiting Seminar
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse Film
6:30p
Kings LAC G JH @ Anderson High School
7:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
Kings LAC G JB @ Anderson High School
9
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Choir - Hayward
7:30a
8th Grade Science Department
8:00a
Gifted training - Day 2
8:00a
Kings Kids
8:45a
Transportation Meeting
9:00a
KME - 4th grade to CIS
9:00a
SLE - Kindergarten Open House (Students entering K in Fall of 2017)
9:15a
JFB - 4th gr. to CIS
9:30a
SLE-4th Grade Orientation at CIS
12:00p
KJH Make-up Testing
2:30p
Baseball Practice (Backup Location)
2:30p
Baseball Practice (Backup Location)
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track & Field Practice
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:30p
Men's JV Tennis Practice
3:00p
CIS Runners Club
3:00p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:20p
Girl Scouts
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
CIS PTO Karate
3:30p
HS Softball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
JH Football Agility/Conditioning
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
3:30p
Spanish Club
4:00p
Carrie Snyder
4:00p
HS Softball Practice
4:00p
Kings TEN B JH @ Indian Hill Middle School
4:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:30p
Men's Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
Kings BB B V vs Little Miami High School (OHSAA Sectional)
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:00p
Youth Baseball/Softball Picture Backup Location
5:30p
Youth Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Angels Basketball Practice
6:00p
JH/HS Wrestling Open Mats
6:00p
JH Cheer Open Gym
6:00p
KHS Choir Concert
6:00p
Kings LAC B JH vs Archbishop Moeller School
6:00p
Kings LAC G JV vs Lakota West High School
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
6:15p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
KHS Dance Tryout Clinic
7:00p
Kings LAC B JB vs Archbishop Moeller School
7:00p
SLE PTO Meeting
7:30p
Kings LAC G V vs Lakota West High School (Youth Night)
10
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Choir - Hayward
7:30a
8th Grade Science Department
7:30a
KJH Make-up Testing
8:00a
Kings Kids
9:00a
KME - 4th grade to CIS
9:15a
JFB - 4th gr. to CIS
9:30a
SLE-4th Grade Orientation at CIS
1:30p
Athlete Early Release Location
1:30p
Early Release Meeting
1:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:00p
Kings Kids
2:20p
KME - Spanish
2:20p
Kids Home Alone
2:20p
World of Spanish LLC
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track & Field Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Ecology Club
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
2:30p
JH Football Lifting
2:30p
KHS Dance Tryout Clinic
2:30p
Kings Kids
2:30p
Kings Kids
3:00p
JH Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:45p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Kings TEN B JH @ Nagel Middle School
4:00p
Kings TEN B JV @ Lakota West High School
4:00p
Negotiations
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
Kings TEN B V vs Lakota West High School (Senior Night)
5:00p
Kings BB B V vs Little Miami High School (OHSAA Sectional)
5:00p
Kings LAC G JH vs Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
5:00p
Kings SB G V vs Harrison High School (OHSAA Sectional)
5:00p
Kings TF B V @ ECC Championships
5:00p
Kings TF G V @ ECC Championships
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
5:00p
Youth Baseball/Softball Picture Backup Location
5:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Kings LAC B JH @ Mason Middle School (Scrimmage) (Scrimmage)
6:00p
Dancify Your Life Practice
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts - Troop 43261
6:00p
KABC Meeting
6:00p
Kings LAC B JV vs Anderson High School
6:00p
Kings LAC G JB vs Seven Hills School
6:00p
Men's Soccer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Lifting
6:00p
Youth Skills Training
7:00p
4th Grade Combined Choir Concert
7:30p
Kings LAC B V vs Anderson High School (Youth Night)
7:30p
SLE-4th Grade Distirct Chorus Performance at KHS Auditorium
11
Gifted training
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Choir - Hayward
8:00a
Kings Kids
8:00a
Kings TEN B V @ OHSAA Sectionals
9:00a
Matt Luecke Meeting
9:00a
SLE-YES Club Field Trip to Cub World
9:00a
Warren County Job & Life Skills Class
10:00a
SLE-1st Grade Field Trip to Bonnybrook Farms
11:00a
Team 7 White - San Marco
12:30p
Choir - Hayward
1:00p
Susun Guckert Meeting
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track & Field Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
CIS Runners Club
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Drama Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:30p
Firecrackers Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 43263 Meeting
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
JH Football Agility/Conditioning
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
4:00p
Marimba practice
4:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:30p
Men's Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts Troop 49909
5:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
6:00p
JFB - Parent Orientation at CIS for incoming 5th graders
6:00p
JH/HS Wrestling Open Mats
6:00p
JH Cheer Open Gym
6:00p
Kings BB B V vs Harrison High School (OHSAA Sectional)
6:00p
Kings LAC B JH @ Lakota Plains Junior High
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
SLE-Parent Orientation at Columbia Intermediate for incoming 5th graders
6:30p
KHS Dance Tryout Clinic
6:30p
Kings LAC G V vs Miami Valley School (Senior Night)
7:00p
Cincy Swish Basketball Practice
7:00p
KJH Choir Concert
7:00p
Kings LAC B JB @ Lakota Plains Junior High
8:00p
Women's Lacrosse Senior Night Reception
12
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:00a
KJH Band - Polen
7:30a
Deann Burns Meeting
8:00a
KME - Choir
8:00a
Kings Kids
9:00a
JFB - 3rd gr. Deerfield Twsp. Tour
9:00a
KME - 2nd grade Field Trip to Sharon Woods Visitor Center
9:00a
KME - First Grade Field Trip to Cincinnati Zoo
9:00a
Ohio House of Reps Presentation
9:00a
SLE-First Grade Animal Wax Museum
9:30a
JFB - Kindergarten Orientation
10:00a
KME - New Kindergarten Student/Parent Orientation
10:45a
SLE-4th Grade Etiquette Luncheon at Riversbend Country Club
12:00p
Doug Leist
12:00p
KFC Training
1:00p
Prom Flowers Pickup
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track & Field Practice
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
Men's Soccer Lifting
2:30p
Music in the Parks
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:15p
KME - Karate
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
KME - 4th Grade Marimba
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
4:00p
Kings TEN B JV vs Lakota East High School
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
Men's Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
Kings LAC G JVB @ Chaminade Julienne High School
5:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Cheer Open Gym
6:00p
JH Softball Awards (Rain Location)
6:00p
Kings LAC B JV vs Seven Hills School
6:00p
Wrestling Lifting
6:30p
Kings TF B V @ ECC Championships
6:30p
Kings TF G V @ ECC Championships
7:30p
KJH Band Transportation
7:30p
Kings LAC B V vs Seven Hills School (Senior Night)
13
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings TEN B JV @ GCTCA Tournament
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings TEN B JV @ GCTCA Tournament
6:30a
Music in the Parks
8:00a
Prom Flowers Pickup
8:30a
Choir Transportation
9:00a
Firecrackers Practice
9:00a
JH Cheer Tryouts
9:00a
Kings TF B JV vs ECC JV Meet
9:00a
Kings TF G JV vs ECC JV Meet
9:00a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
9:30a
Kings LAC G JVB vs Fairfield High School
10:30a
Women's Basketball Lifting
11:00a
Kings TF B JH @ OHSAA Junior High State Championship
11:00a
Kings TF G JH @ OHSAA Junior High State Championship
1:00p
JH Cheer Meetings
2:00p
Kings LAC B JH @ Olentangy Hyatts Middle School (OMSLA 2017 State Tournament)
5:00p
Kings LAC B JH @ TBD (TBD - OMSLA 2017 State Tournament)
6:00p
KHS Prom
14
1:00p
Firecrackers Practice
2:00p
Kings LAC B JH @ TBD (TBD - OMSLA 2017 State Tournament (3rd Place))
2:00p
Kings LAC B JH @ TBD (TBD - OMSLA 2017 State Tournament (5th Place))
2:00p
Kings LAC B JH @ TBD (TBD - OMSLA 2017 State Tournament (7th Place))
2:00p
Kings LAC B JH @ TBD (TBD - OMSLA 2017 State Tournament (Section Championship))
5:00p
KHS Dance Final Audition
5:00p
Kings LAC B JH @ TBD (TBD - OMSLA Division I 2017 State Championship)
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Open Mats
15
Math Intervention Materials Training
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings SB G V @ TBD (OHSAA Sectional)
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Orchestra - Southern
8:00a
Kings Kids
9:00a
SLE-3rd Grade Field Trip to Cincinnati Zoo
9:30a
KME - Talent Show
12:00p
Math Intervention Materials Training
2:30p
Dance Audition Results
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
JH Track & Field Awards
2:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:20p
JFB - Whiz Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Firecrackers Practice
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon Do
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Cafe/Stage Closed for Program Set-Up
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
4:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Women's Lacrosse Film
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
Men's Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Color Guard Try-outs
6:00p
Dancify Your Life Practice
6:00p
JH/HS Wrestling Open Mats
7:00p
CIS Choir Concert
7:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Senior Recognition Night
16
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:00a
Orchestra - Southern
8:00a
Kings Kids
2:00p
SLE-K Recognition Program (REHEARSAL)
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
JH Tennis Awards
2:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
2:40p
7th Grade Football Meeting
3:00p
CIS Runners Club
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Pianimals
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
CIS PTO Karate
3:30p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
3:30p
Spanish Club
4:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
OHSAA DII Softball Sectional Finals
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:30p
Men's Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
Kings BB B V @ New Richmond High School
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:30p
Youth Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH/HS Wrestling Open Mats
6:00p
Kings LAC G V vs St. Ursula Academy (OHSAA Regional Qualifying)
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting/Open Gym
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Grades 6-12 Combined Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SLE-Kindergarten Recognition Program
17
KME - Marco's Pizza Day
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:30a
KJH Small Groups
8:00a
Kings Kids
9:30a
KME - Talent Show
1:30p
Athlete Early Release Location
1:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
1:30p
Senior Scholar Luncheon
1:30p
Softball Exit Interviews
2:00p
Kings Kids
2:20p
KME - Spanish
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
JFB - Ecology Club
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
2:30p
JH Football Lifting
2:30p
Kings Kids
2:30p
Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:45p
Firecrackers Practice
4:00p
Kings TF B V @ OHSAA District Meet
4:00p
Kings TF G V @ OHSAA District Meet
4:00p
OHSAA DIV Baseball Sectional Finals
4:30p
Men's Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice (Backup Location)
5:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Freshman Baseball Awards
6:00p
Kings LAC B V vs Lakota East High School (OHSAA Regional Qualifying)
6:00p
Wrestling Lifting
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Skills Training
7:00p
Baccalaureate
18
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:25a
Kings Freshman Camp
8:00a
Graduation Practice Meeting Area
8:00a
Kings Kids
8:15a
KJH Student Leadership Summit
9:00a
KME - KDG Field Day
9:00a
SLE-Field Day
10:00a
KHS Graduation Practice
10:00a
Kings Freshman Camp
11:00a
Team 7 Blue - Boone
12:00p
KJH PTO Meeting
12:15p
KME - First Grade Field Day
1:00p
JFB - 1st Grade Field Day
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
CIS Runners Club
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Drama Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:30p
Firecrackers Practice
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
4:00p
Marimba practice
4:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
OHSAA DI Baseball Sectional Final
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Men's Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
Kings BB B V @ Fairfield High School (OHSAA Sectional Final)
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
6:00p
Dancify Your Life Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 49909 Meeting
6:00p
JH/HS Wrestling Open Mats
6:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting/Open Gym
7:00p
CIS Band Concert
7:00p
Cincy Swish Basketball Practice
7:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts Troop 49907
7:30p
KHS Dance Parent Meeting
19
Grizzly Growl Baseball Tournament
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings LAC G V @ TBD (OHSAA Regional Quarterfinal)
6:15a
Kings Kids
6:30a
FCA Meeting
7:25a
Kings Freshman Camp
7:30a
KJH/CIS 6th Grade Day
7:30a
KJH CIS 6th Grade Day
7:30a
Senior Field Day
8:00a
KME - Choir
8:00a
Kings Kids
9:00a
7th Grade Picnic & Activities
9:00a
JFB - Laps for Literacy Walk
9:00a
Junior High Field Day
9:00a
SLE-Field Day "Rain Date"
11:00a
6th Grade JH visit
12:00p
Senior Picnic
12:30p
KME - Second Grade Field Day
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
Men's Soccer Lifting
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
KME - 4th Grade Marimba
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
4:00p
Kings TF B V @ OHSAA District Meet
4:00p
Kings TF G V @ OHSAA District Meet
4:00p
OHSAA DIII District Baseball
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:30p
Men's Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
Kings SB G V @ TBD (OHSAA Sectional Final)
5:00p
OHSAA DIII Softball District Final
5:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Color Guard Try-outs
6:00p
Wrestling Lifting
20
Grizzly Growl Baseball Tournament
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings LAC B V @ TBD (OHSAA Regional Quarterfinal)
8:00a
HS Track & Field Practice
8:50a
Band Transportation
9:00a
Firecrackers Practice
9:00a
JFB - PTO Fun Run Meal Prep
10:30a
Women's Basketball Lifting/Open Gym
11:00a
KHS Graduation
1:30p
Kings BB B V @ TBD (OHSAA Sectional Final)
21
Grizzly Growl Baseball Tournament
1:00p
Firecrackers Practice
2:00p
Men's Lacrosse Alumni Game
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Open Mats
22
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:30a
8th Grade Science Department
8:00a
Kings Kids
9:00a
SLE-Annual Literacy Around the Links
10:00a
JFB - 2nd Grade Field Day
12:00p
Math Intervention Materials Training
1:30p
Underclassmen Awards
1:40p
Fourth Grade Field Day
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
JH/HS Football Workout
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:20p
SLE-E Club
3:30p
Firecrackers Practice
3:30p
JFB - Tae Kwon Do
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
4:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
5:30p
JH Girls Soccer Meeting
6:00p
Dancify Your Life Practice
6:00p
JH/HS Wrestling Open Mats
23
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings LAC G V @ TBD (OHSAA Regional Semifinal)
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:00a
8th Grade Olympic Day
7:30a
KJH 8 White Team
8:00a
Kings Kids
9:00a
KME - Third Grade Field Trip
10:00a
JFB - 3rd Grade Field Day
10:00a
Team 8 Red - Pace
11:10a
KME - 4th Grade Luncheon
12:30p
Susun Guckert Meeting
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
CIS Runners Club
3:00p
JH/HS Football Workout
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:30p
CIS PTO Karate
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
3:30p
Spanish Club
4:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
5:30p
Preschool-Kindergarten Graduation - Goddard School
5:30p
Youth Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH/HS Wrestling Open Mats
6:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting/Open Gym
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Awards
7:00p
KJH Band Concert
24
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings LAC B V @ TBD (OHSAA Regional Semifinal)
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings TF B V @ OHSAA Regional Meet
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings TF G V @ OHSAA Regional Meet
6:15a
Kings Kids
8:00a
2017-2018 Scheduling Meeting
8:00a
Kings Kids
10:15a
KME - 4th grade - Lazer Kraze
11:30a
8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
11:45a
JFB - Kindergarten Field Day
12:30p
8th Grade Recognition Reception
1:30p
Athlete Early Release Location
1:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:00p
Kings Kids
2:30p
Elementary Principals' Meeting
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
2:30p
JH Football Lifting
2:30p
Kings Kids
2:30p
Kings Kids-Cincinnati Museum Center Visits Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:45p
Firecrackers Practice
5:00p
Softball Awards
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts - Troop 43261
6:00p
Wrestling Lifting
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Skills Training
25
Elementary Report Card Descriptor Work Session
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:00a
3rd Annual KJH Olympic Day
7:30a
KJH Team 7 Red
8:00a
Kings Kids
9:15a
3 yr old Preschool to Pine Hill Lakes Park
10:00a
JFB - 4th Grade Field Day
10:00a
SLE-Field Trip to Armco Park (All Grades)
1:00p
KME - Third Grade Field Day
2:30p
Football Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
HS Track & Field Practice
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
Men's Basketball Lifting
3:00p
CIS Runners Club
3:00p
JH/HS Football Workout
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:30p
Firecrackers Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 43263 Meeting
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
4:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
4:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Women's Soccer Lifting
5:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts Troop 49909
5:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
6:00p
Dancify Your Life Practice
6:00p
JH/HS Wrestling Open Mats
6:00p
Women's Basketball Lifting/Open Gym
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
7:00p
Men's Lacrosse Banquet
26
End of 4th Report Period
Last Day for Students
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings TF B V @ OHSAA Regional Meet
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings TF G V @ OHSAA Regional Meet
6:15a
Kings Kids
7:30a
KJH - Huelsman
8:00a
Kings Kids
9:00a
JFB - 4th Grade Chorus/Recorder Concert
9:00a
SLE-2nd Grade Glow Party
9:15a
3 yr Old Preschool to Pine Hills Lakes Park
10:30a
4th Grade Celebration
1:45p
SLE-4th Grade Recognition Program
2:15p
SLE-4th Grade Recorder Concert
2:30p
JFB Kings Kids - MP Room
2:30p
Men's Soccer Lifting
3:00p
Kings Kids
3:20p
KME - Kings Kids
3:30p
JFB Kings Kids - Gym
3:30p
Kings Kids
3:30p
SLE-Kings Kids
4:15p
Firecrackers Practice
4:15p
Kings Kids
5:00p
Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic Baseball Tournament
6:00p
Wrestling Lifting
6:00p
Xpress Basketball Practice
27
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings LAC B V @ TBD (OHSAA Regional Final)
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings LAC G V @ TBD (OHSAA Regional Final)
8:00a
Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic Baseball Tournament
9:00a
OHSAA Lacrosse Tournament Games
10:30a
Women's Basketball Lifting/Open Gym
28
Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic Baseball Tournament
29
Memorial Day (School Closed)
7:00a
HS Track & Field Practice
10:20a
Band Transportation
30
Work Day
7:00a
HS Track & Field Practice
9:00a
KABC - Track & Field Summer Camp
2:00p
Susan Guckert Meeting
5:30p
HS Track & Field Awards
6:00p
Women's Soccer Open Field
7:00p
Women's Lacrosse Awards
31
GRASS FIELDS CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
Math Planning
12:00a
Time: TBA -Kings LAC B V @ TBD (OHSAA State Semifinal)
7:00a
HS Track & Field Practice
8:00a
Negotiations
9:00a
KABC - Track & Field Summer Camp
10:30a
Women's Soccer Lifting
1:00p
KABC - Bowling Summer Camp
5:30p
Band Practice
6:00p
Baseball Awards Night
7:00p
Band Rehearsal - McDonough
7:00p
Firecrackers Open Gym
1
GRASS FIELDS CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
6:30a
Football Workout
6:45a
Basketball & Football Lifting
7:00a
HS Track & Field Practice
7:30a
Men's Basketball Open Gym
8:30a
Band Practice
9:00a
KABC - Track & Field Summer Camp
10:00a
KEA Meeting
10:00a
Men's Basketball Practice
1:00p
KABC - Bowling Summer Camp
2:30p
Tim Spinner Meeting
6:00p
Women's Soccer Open Field
2
GRASS FIELDS CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
8:00a
ESL meeting
9:00a
KABC - Track & Field Summer Camp
9:10a
Kings Kids Childcare- Summer Camp
10:00a
Men's Basketball Practice
1:00p
KABC - Bowling Summer Camp
2:30p
Men's Soccer Lifting
4:30p
Nations Summer Showdown Baseball Tournament
4:45p
Kings TF B V @ OHSAA State Meet
4:45p
Kings TF G V @ OHSAA State Meet
6:00p
Women's Soccer Open Field
3
GRASS FIELDS CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
7:00a
Nations Summer Showdown Baseball Tournament
9:00a
KJH Cheer Uniform Distribution
12:00p
Kings TF B V @ OHSAA State Meet
12:00p
Kings TF G V @ OHSAA State Meet