Kings Local School District
Kings
Last updated:
6/14/2024 12:09 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Activity
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Games
1:00p
KHS Play Set Construction
1:15p
HS Winter Guard Practice
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
30
Spring Break (School Closed)
KME - Spring Break - School closed
Spring Break
1:00p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
Softball Practice
3:20p
KME Soccer Shots
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Clinton Massie Dual
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Clinton Massie Dual
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Talwanda
5:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Talawanda
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Talawanda
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
31
Spring Break (School Closed)
KME - Spring Break - School closed
Spring Break
1:00p
JH Softball Practice
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys - VS Anderson
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys - VS Kings Tri (Little Miami/Turpin)
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls - VS Kings Tri (Little Miami/Turpin)
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Wilmington
5:00p
HS Winter Guard Practice
5:00p
KME Karate
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Wilmington
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
1
Spring Break (School Closed)
KME - Spring Break - School closed
Spring Break
10:00a
HS/JH Track Practice
10:30a
KJH Spring Pictures
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JH - VS Nagel
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Little Miami
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Little Miami
5:00p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Lebanon
5:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Lebanon
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Lebanon
5:00p
HS Winter Guard Practice
5:00p
KME Young Rembrandts
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice - Drew
2
Spring Break (School Closed)
KME - Spring Break - School closed
Spring Break
12:30p
JH Softball Practice
1:00p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
3:20p
Whiz Kids
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Three Rivers Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Three Rivers Invitational
4:15p
Kings Staff Yoga Classes
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS CHCA
5:00p
HS Winter Guard Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
KME Spanish
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Winter Guard Floor Tarp Painting
3
Spring Break (School Closed)
KME - Spring Break - School closed
Spring Break
12:00a
Winter Guard Floor Tarp Painting
10:00a
HS/JH Track Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
JH Softball Practice
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Lakota West
5:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Lakota West
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Lakota West
5:00p
HS Winter Guard Practice
5:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Woodford County
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Women's Lacrosse Lifting
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Eastern High School
9:00p
Winter Guard Floor Tarp Painting
4
Spring Break (School Closed)
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
8:00a
HS Winter Guard Practice
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Northmont Invitational
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Northmont Invitational
9:30a
Kings Girls Youth Lacrosse Games
9:30a
Winter Guard Transportation
10:00a
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS LaSalle
10:00a
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ TBD
11:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
1:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS St. Xavier
1:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ St. Xavier
1:00p
KHS Play Set Construction
5
Spring Break (School Closed)
KHS Musical Set Construction
12:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Games
1:15p
HS Winter Guard Practice
6
School Closed (covers 2 conf. evenings)
Spring Break (School Closed)
KME - spring Break - School Closed
Spring Break
10:00a
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
Dance Team Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:20p
KME Soccer Shots
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Turpin
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Turpin
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Loveland
4:30p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Lebanon
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Wilmington
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Badin
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice - Drew
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
After Prom Meeting
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7
School Reopens!
7:30a
KJH Team 7 Blue
8:45a
KLSD Transportation Dept.
9:00a
JFB - Young Authors - gr. 2
9:00a
SLE 1st Grade Science Program
2:00p
8th Grade Boy's Basketball Meeting
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:00p
KHS Truancy Intervention Meetings
3:25p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
CIS Drama Club
3:30p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys @ Sycamore Green
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Lebanon Boys Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Boys @ Little Miami
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Girls @ Little Miami
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Carlson (Michigan)
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Turpin
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Walnut Hills
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
KME Karate
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
6:00p
Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS Little Miami
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS McAuley
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Pubic Relation
7:00p
Community Financial Meeting
7:00p
JFB - PTO meeting
7:00p
LACROSSE-JV Boys @ Beavercreek
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS McAuley
8:00p
LACROSSE-V Boys @ Beavercreek
8
Tim Spinner
9:00a
Seconday Curriculum
10:00a
Choir Practice
12:00p
KME - sharefax Banking Day
12:00p
Young Rembrandts
1:30p
Dance Team Practice
1:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
1:30p
Men's Soccer Lifting
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
Special Ed
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys - VS CHCA
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Lebanon Girls Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ City Championships Prelims
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ City Championships Prelims
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Turpin
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Turpin
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls @ Little Miami Green
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
KME Young Rembrandts
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
5:30p
KABC Meeting
5:30p
World of Spanish
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
HS Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
LACROSSE-JH Girls @ Miami Valley School
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Club
9
6:00a
Kindergarten Registration
8:00a
SLE BLT Meeting (Staff Only)
9:00a
MD 1 - Zlatic Jobs Class
9:00a
MD 2 Ili Jobs Class
9:15a
SLE 2nd Grade Science Program
11:30a
Kings Kids
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Softball Practice
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:20p
Whiz Kids
3:25p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Brownie Troop
3:30p
JFB - Young Rembrandts (Art)
3:30p
Mathnasium - Mason
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
Kindergarten Registration Babysitting
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys - VS Wyoming
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Hopewell
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Hopewell
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Kings Staff Yoga Classes
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Wyoming
5:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ LaSalle
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
JFB - Girl Scout Troop 49909
5:00p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Harrison
5:30p
KME Spanish
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
6:00p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
SLE Daisy Troop Meetings
6:30p
HS Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
CIS PTO Mtg
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30p
JH Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Milford
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
10
9:00a
SLE Science Lab Reserved All Day
10:45a
CIS 6th Grade Field Trip to The Taft Theatre
11:00a
JFB - 4th gr. Panoramic
1:00p
Elementary Curriculum
2:00p
KJH Team 8 White
2:30p
Dance Team Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Winton Woods
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ City Championships Finals
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ City Championships Finals
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Withrow
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Withrow
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Withrow
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS McAuley
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls @ Ross Gold
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS Glen Este
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Winton Woods
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
5:30p
Women's Lacrosse Lifting
6:00p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Anderson
7:00p
Band Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
9:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Lebanon
11
KHS Musical Set Construction
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
8:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film
9:00a
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Turpin
9:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film
11:00a
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Turpin
11:00a
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Turpin
11:00a
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS Talawanda
11:00a
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Lebanon
11:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
12:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys - VS Talawanda
12:00p
LACROSSE-JV Boys @ Walnut Hills
1:00p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Lebanon
1:00p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Piqua
1:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Springboro
2:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Piqua
3:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Turpin
3:30p
Boys Youth Lacrosse Picture Day
6:00p
KABC A Knight To Remember
12
KHS Musical Set Construction
9:00a
Jazz Band Transportation
1:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Games
1:15p
HS Winter Guard Practice
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
6:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Men's Soccer Open Gym
13
CIS Book Fair
12:00p
Pianimals
2:00p
Team 8 Blue Awards
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Kids Club Training
2:40p
Football Lifting
2:45p
SLE Boy Scouts Presentation
3:15p
Soccer Shots - KME
3:20p
KME Soccer Shots
3:20p
SLE E-Club Meeting
3:20p
SLE YES Club
3:30p
JFB - Ecology Kids Club
3:30p
JFB - Park's Tae Kwon Do
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys @ Mariemont
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys - VS Lakota West
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Loveland Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Loveland Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Boys @ Clinton Massie JV Relays
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Girls @ Clinton Massie JV Relays
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Withrow
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Withrow
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Withrow
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Withrow
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Springboro
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Mason White
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Lakota West
5:00p
HS Winter Guard Nationals Practice
5:00p
LACROSSE-JH Girls @ Seven Hills
5:00p
PI Levy Meeting
5:00p
Superintendent
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Drama Kids
5:30p
Drama Kids
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Boys @ LaSalle
6:00p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Milford
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice - Drew
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys @ LaSalle
14
CIS Book Fair
KME - Papa John's Pizza Knight
8:00a
Special Ed
9:00a
SLE 2nd Grade Weather Program with WCPO
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
2:00p
KME PTO Meeting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:20p
SLE YES Club
3:25p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:25p
SLE Student Council Meeting
3:30p
CIS Drama Club
3:30p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys - VS Milford
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls @ Turpin
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Turpin
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Milford
5:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Elder
5:00p
HS Winter Guard Nationals Practice
5:00p
KME Karate
5:00p
Superintendent
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
5:30p
LACROSSE-F @ Taylor
5:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls @ CCD
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
5:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Nagel Blue
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ Indian Hill
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
SLE Boy Scouts Parent Meeting
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys @ Indian Hill
7:00p
SLE PTO Meeting
15
CIS Book Fair
Superintendent
8:00a
Administrative Council
9:00a
SLE Science Lab Reserved All Day
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
11:00a
Amber Baer
12:00p
Young Rembrandts
1:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
1:30p
Men's Soccer Lifting
1:30p
OTES Meeting
2:30p
Elementary Curriculum
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Star Glazers Pottery
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:30p
Superintendent
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Odessa High School Winterguard Practice
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys - VS Walnut Hills
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Lebanon Relays
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Lebanon Relays
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Glen Este
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Glen Este
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Glen Este
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Centerville
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Glen Este
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls @ Nagel-Silver
4:45p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Wilmington
5:00p
HS Winter Guard Nationals Practice
5:00p
JFB Market Day
5:00p
KME Art Show and Family Book Fair
5:00p
KME Young Rembrandts
5:00p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS Harrison
5:00p
Youth Wrestling Awards
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Boys - VS Wyoming
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Milford
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Wyoming
16
CIS Book Fair
5:00a
Winter Guard Practice
9:00a
EMIS
9:00a
Jazz Band Transportation
9:00a
SLE 1st Grade Science Program
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
10:20a
SLE 2nd Grade Science Program
11:15a
KJH Health Class
12:00p
Winter Guard Transportation
2:00p
SLE 3rd Grade Music Concert REHEARSAL
2:15p
CIS 6th Grade Panoramic Photo Lifetouch
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
Jodi Murphy ETR
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:20p
Whiz Kids
3:25p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:30p
Girl Scout Brownie Troop
3:30p
JFB - Young Rembrandts (Art)
3:30p
Mathnasium - Mason
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Lakota
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Lakota
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Boys @ Harrison JV Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Girls @ Harrison JV Invitational
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Kings Staff Yoga Classes
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Colerain
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Colerain
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Little Miami Gold
5:00p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Hamilton Badin
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
KME Spanish
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
5:30p
World of Spanish
5:45p
KME Star Glazers
6:00p
JH Softball Practice
6:00p
KHS Senior Community Service Night
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS Lakota West
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
JFB - Daisy Troop 49907
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
SLE 3rd Grade Music Concert
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys - VS Lakota West
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
17
CIS Book Fair
8:00a
Winter Guard Transportation
8:50a
KME 4th grade Field Trip
9:00a
Etiquette Class Field Trip
9:00a
Pre school
9:00a
SLE 2nd Grade Toys, Tots & Tafts Program
9:00a
SLE Pastry Puffin Fundrasier Orders Due Today
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
9:45a
MH/MD 1 Daylight Prom Zlatic
9:45a
MH/MD 2 Daylight Prom Ili
11:15a
KJH Health Class
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:30p
SLE Happy Birthday Book Club
3:00p
Star Glazers
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
4:00p
Kings Football Mulch Delivery
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Talawanda
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Centerville Relays
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Waynesville Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Centerville Relays
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Waynesville Invitational
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Glen Este
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Glen Este
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Glen Este
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Talawanda
5:00p
Kings Spring Classic
5:00p
LACROSSE-JH Girls @ Walnut Hills
5:00p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
5:00p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls @ Lebanon
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Badin
5:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Lakota Plains
5:30p
Women's Lacrosse Lifting
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls @ Walnut Hills
6:00p
LACROSSE-V Boys @ CCD
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls @ Walnut Hills
18
KHS Musical Set Construction
7:00a
Kings Football Mulch Delivery
8:00a
ACT Test at Kings High School
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
8:00a
Kings Spring Classic
8:00a
Track Transportation
9:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film
11:00a
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Sycamore
11:00a
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Sycamore
11:00a
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Sycamore
11:00a
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS Loveland
11:00a
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Mt. Notre Dame
11:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
12:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys - VS Loveland
1:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Lebanon
1:00p
LACROSSE-JV Boys @ Oakwood
1:00p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Mt. Notre Dame
3:00p
LACROSSE-V Boys @ Oakwood
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Lakota West
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Lakota West
19
KHS Musical Set Construction
8:00a
Kings Spring Classic
9:30a
AP Spanish Practice Exams
9:30a
Cincinnati Adult League Baseball
11:00a
Kings Football Mulch Delivery
12:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Games
12:30p
Kings Theatre - Beauty & the Beast Meet and Greet
1:15p
HS Winter Guard Practice
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
6:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Men's Soccer Open Gym
6:30p
Soccer Meeting
20
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
12:00p
Pianimals
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
Jodi Murphy ETR
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:15p
Soccer Shots - KME
3:20p
KME Soccer Shots
3:20p
SLE YES Club
3:30p
JFB - Ecology Kids Club
3:30p
JFB - Park's Tae Kwon Do
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys @ Walnut Hills
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Mason (B)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Mason (B)
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Anderson
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
JH Softball Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Anderson
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Anderson
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls @ Springboro
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Nagel-Silver
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys - VS Little Miami / Waynesville
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls - VS Little Miami / Waynesville
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Drama Kids
5:30p
Drama Kids
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice - Drew
6:30p
Kings Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
21
KME - Spring 3rd Grade OAA
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
2:00p
Team 8 Red
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:00p
KHS Truancy Intervention Meetings
3:20p
SLE YES Club
3:25p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:30p
CIS Drama Club
3:30p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Boys @ Lebanon
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Girls @ Lebanon
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Western Hills
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Turpin
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS Little Miami Gold
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Glen Este
5:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Edgewood
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Edgewood
5:00p
KME Karate
5:00p
Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ Summit
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Loveland
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
AP Review Session
6:30p
Kings Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Miami Valley
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys @ Summit
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Loveland
22
4:00a
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Anderson Invitational
8:50a
Transitions Class - Orfield Meijer
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
12:00p
Young Rembrandts
1:30p
Jason Shields Testing
1:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
1:30p
Men's Soccer Lifting
1:30p
Softball Practice
2:30p
Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Star Glazers Pottery
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys @ Nagel
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys - VS Anderson
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Anderson Invitational
4:15p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Anderson
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Anderson
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Ross-Gold
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Butler High School
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys - VS Ross / Finneytown
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls - VS Ross / Finneytown
5:00p
Beauty and the Beast Cast Dinner
5:00p
KME Young Rembrandts
5:00p
Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
5:30p
Landen Sting Rays Swim Sign Ups
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
5:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Lakota Plains
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout - Crystal Clear Science
6:00p
Girls Scouts of Western Ohio
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-F Girls - VS Notre Dame Academy
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
SLE Book Fair Parent Night
6:00p
SLE Reader's Theater
6:00p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls @ Anderson
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
23
4th Grade PARC
8:40a
Sunrock Farm
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
9:00a
MD/MH 1 Wn Young Center Zlatic
9:00a
MD/MH 2 Wn Young Center Ili
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:00p
GCTCA Coaches Classic Tournament
3:00p
TENNIS-V Boys @ GCTCA Tournament
3:20p
Whiz Kids
3:25p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:30p
Girl Scout Brownie Troop
3:30p
JFB - Young Rembrandts (Art)
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Walnut Hills
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Anderson Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Anderson Invitational
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Kings Staff Yoga Classes
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Mason Green
5:00p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Mason
5:00p
JFB - Girl Scout Troop 49909
5:00p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Centerville
5:30p
KME Spanish
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
5:30p
World of Spanish
5:45p
KME Star Glazers
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ Lakota West
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Turpin
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
SLE Daisy Troop Meetings
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:45p
KME - Kindergarten Music Program
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
KHS Musical
7:00p
KHS Musical Meet and Greet
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys @ Lakota West
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Turpin
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
24
7:00a
KFC Student Training
8:40a
Sunrock Farm
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
10:00a
Zlatic - Dance
11:50a
MH MD Dwyer Mason Bowl
1:30p
KJH Pep Assembly
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:00p
Star Glazers
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
4:00p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls @ Loveland
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys - VS Sycamore Gold
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Loveland
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls @ Lakota Ridge
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Nagel-Silver
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys @ Anderson
4:30p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Best Buddies Club
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Women's Lacrosse Lifting
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
KHS Musical
7:00p
KHS Musical Meet and Greet
7:00p
LACROSSE-V Boys @ Alter
25
KHS Musical Set Construction
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
8:00a
TENNIS-V Boys - VS GCTCA Tournament
8:30a
AP Spanish Practice Exams
8:30a
LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ TBD
8:30a
LACROSSE-JH B Boys @ TBD
9:00a
GCTCA Coaches Classic Tournament
9:00a
SLE Book Fair Family Day
9:00a
SLE Spring Book Fair
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Eastern Relays
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Eastern Relays
9:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film
10:00a
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Mt. Notre Dame
11:00a
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Mason
11:00a
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Mason
11:00a
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Northwest
11:00a
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Sycamore
11:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
12:00p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Mt. Notre Dame
1:00p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Ursuline
2:00p
KHS Musical
3:00p
KHS Musical Meet and Greet
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys @ Clinton Massie Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls @ Clinton Massie Invitational
5:00p
Beauty and the Beast Cast Dinner
6:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Mason
7:00p
KHS Musical
7:00p
KHS Musical Meet and Greet
26
KHS Musical Set Construction
9:30a
Cincinnati Adult League Baseball
1:00p
AP Review Session
1:00p
Kings Youth Lacrosse Games
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
6:30p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Men's Soccer Open Gym
27
KME - 3rd and 4th Grades OAA
7:30a
Drama - Moore
8:00a
Elementary Curriculum
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
10:00a
Band Practice
12:00p
Pianimals
12:40p
Drama - Moore
2:00p
KJH Team 8 Red
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:15p
Soccer Shots - KME
3:20p
KME Soccer Shots
3:20p
SLE E-Club Meeting
3:20p
SLE YES Club
3:30p
JFB - Ecology Kids Club
3:30p
JFB - Park's Tae Kwon Do
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys @ Loveland
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ CHCA
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys - VS Goshen
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls - VS Goshen
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Loveland
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Loveland
4:30p
Kings SAY Soccer Pictures Make Up Dates
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Loveland
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls @ Mason White
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS Lakota Ridge
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS CHCA
5:00p
Kings Board of Education Meeting
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Drama Kids
5:30p
Drama Kids
5:30p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Miamisburg
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Cincy Finest Basketball Practice - Drew
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
28
KME - 3rd and 4th Grades OAA
7:30a
Drama - Moore
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
10:00a
Band Practice
12:40p
Drama - Moore
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
3:20p
SLE YES Club
3:25p
JFB - Soccer Shots
3:25p
SLE Student Council Meeting
3:30p
CIS Drama Club
3:30p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
3:30p
Pianimals Kids Club
4:00p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls @ Lakota West
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys @ CHCA
4:00p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Loveland
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls - VS Kings Tri Meet (Senior Night)
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:30p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Anderson
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Anderson
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Kings SAY Soccer Pictures Make Up Dates
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Blanchester
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Blanchester
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls @ Middletown
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS Lakota Ridge
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Loveland
4:30p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys - VS Kings Tri Meet (Senior Night)
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Colerain
5:00p
KME Karate
5:00p
Kings Board of Education Meeting
5:00p
Landen CSA Meeting
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
5:30p
Kings Youth Cheerleading Registration
6:00p
JFB - Girl Scouts
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS Lebanon
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls @ Centerville
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
District Parent Council
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys - VS Lebanon
7:00p
Science Academy Evening - Warren
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls @ Centerville
29
KME - 3rd and 4th Grades OAA
7:30a
Drama - Moore
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
9:00a
TENNIS-V Boys @ ECC Tournament
9:50a
Band Practice
12:00p
3rd Grade PARC
12:00p
Drama - Moore
12:00p
Young Rembrandts
1:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
1:30p
Men's Soccer Lifting
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
JFB - Star Glazers Pottery
2:30p
KHS Musical Set Construction
3:00p
Firecracker Practice
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
TENNIS-JH Boys - VS Mariemont
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Walnut Hills
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls - VS Walnut Hills
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls @ Walnut Hills
4:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls @ Loveland
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Walnut Hills
5:00p
KME Young Rembrandts
5:00p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Anderson
5:30p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
JFB - Dancify Your Life
5:30p
Kings Youth Cheerleading Registration
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
6:00p
2Knight 2Knight Group Practice
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Girls - VS Mother of Mercy
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
JFB - Kings Celebration
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
KLSD District Celebration
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys @ Seven Hills
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Girls - VS Mother of Mercy
30
4th Grade PACR
4th Grade PARC
Elementary Curriculum
KME - 3rd and 4th Grades OAA
7:30a
Drama - Moore
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
9:30a
SLE 2nd Grade Field Trip to Bonnybrook Farm
10:00a
Band Practice
10:30a
EMIS
10:45a
KJH Adminstration
11:00a
French Field Trip
11:00a
German Field Trip
11:30a
Amber Baer
12:40p
Drama - Moore
2:00p
SLE 1st Grade & 4th Grade Chorus Concert REHEARSAL
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice - Rain/Storm Location
2:30p
KJH Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Football Lifting
2:45p
KHS Band Rehearsal
3:20p
Whiz Kids
3:25p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:30p
Girl Scout Brownie Troop
3:30p
JFB - Young Rembrandts (Art)
3:30p
Women's Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Kokorodza Marimba Ensemble
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Boys @ Little Miami
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-JV Girls @ Little Miami
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Kings Staff Yoga Classes
4:15p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Boys - VS Kings Junior High Invitational
4:15p
TRACK and FIELD-JH Girls - VS Kings Junior High Invitational
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Withrow
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Lakota Ridge
5:00p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Lakota West
5:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Edgewood
5:00p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Edgewood
5:00p
JFB - Girl Scout Troop 49909
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
KME Spanish
5:30p
LACROSSE-JH Girls - VS Lebanon / MIamisburg
5:30p
World of Spanish
5:45p
KME Star Glazers
6:00p
Kings Boys Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JH A Boys @ Lakota West
6:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Men's Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
SLE 1st Grade & 4th Grade Chorus Concert
7:00p
KHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
LACROSSE-JH B Boys @ Lakota West
8:00p
Women's Volleyball League
1
KME - 3rd and 4th Grades OAA
7:30a
Drama - Moore
9:00a
JFB - OAA gr. 3 and 4
10:00a
Band Practice
11:50a
MD MH Dwyer Mason Bowl
12:40p
Drama - Moore
1:30p
KJH Double Choir Practice
2:30p
HS/JH Track Practice
3:00p
Star Glazers
3:30p
JFB - Drama Kids
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Loveland Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Roosevelt Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Loveland Invitational
4:00p
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Roosevelt Invitational
4:15p
Firecracker Practice
4:15p
Track & Field Lifting
4:30p
BASEBALL-V Boys - VS Walnut Hills
4:30p
Girls JH Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
SOFTBALL-JV Girls @ Walnut Hills
4:30p
SOFTBALL-V Girls - VS Walnut Hills
4:30p
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls @ Milford
4:30p
TENNIS-JH Boys @ Princeton
4:30p
TENNIS-V Boys - VS Lakota East
4:45p
TENNIS-JV Boys @ Lakota East
5:00p
BASEBALL-F Boys @ Hamilton Badin
5:00p
BASEBALL-JV Boys @ Walnut Hills
5:00p
Kings May Slugfest
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Midwest Xpress AAU Practice
5:30p
SOFTBALL B-JH Girls - VS Middletown
5:30p
Women's Lacrosse Lifting
6:00p
Boys JH Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LACROSSE-JV Boys - VS Milford
6:45p
KME - Boy Scouts
7:30p
LACROSSE-V Boys - VS Milford
2
8:00a
Firecracker Practice
8:00a
HS/JH Open Track Practice
9:00a
SOFTBALL A-JH Girls - VS Kings Junior High Softball Tournament
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD-V Boys @ Roosevelt Invitational
9:00a
TRACK and FIELD-V Girls @ Roosevelt Invitational
9:30a
Men's Lacrosse Film
10:00a
LACROSSE-F Girls @ Sycamore
10:00a
LACROSSE-JH A Boys - VS Springboro
11:00a
BASEBALL-F Boys - VS Little Miami
11:00a
BASEBALL-JV Boys - VS Little Miami
11:00a
BASEBALL-V Boys @ Little Miami
11:00a
LACROSSE-JH B Boys - VS Springboro
11:30a
Men's Lacrosse Lifting
4:00p
KHS Pre-Prom
6:00p
KHS Prom